Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

subtitle: Major Works by Soviet Artists from 1917 to the 1970s

type of document: katalog kolektivní
imprint date: 1977
number of page: 497, (5), vazba, přebal
the number of reproductions: 373 b
portrait photography: 305 čb
dimensions [mm]: 328 x 270
language: anglický

notes:
tisk: Pechatny Dvor Press, Leningrad

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

 

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

person   born   note
Sopotsinsky Oleg        

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

person   born   note
Abdullajev Mikail   19. 12. 1921    
Abdurahmanov Fuad   11. 5. 1915    
Ajtijev Gapar   1912    
Akhmedov Rakhim   26. 7. 1921    
Akhvlediani Elena   5. 4. 1900    
Aleksandravičius Petras   21. 10. 1906    
Allsalu Efraim   20. 2. 1929    
Amangeldyev Chary   5. 7. 1933    
Amašukeli Elgudža   22. 8. 1928    
Andrejev Nikolaj   26. 10. 1873    
Anikušin Michail   19. 9. 1917    
Arkhipov Abram   27. 8. 1862    
Avetisjan Minas   20. 7. 1928    
Azgur Zair   1908    
Azimzadeh Azim   7. 5. 1880    
Babayev Bakhtiar   25. 12. 1937    
Babikov Stanislav   31. 3. 1934    
Baburin Mikhail   2. 10. 1907    
Bagdasarian Sarkis (Sergey)   5. 9. 1923    
Bagdasarov Robert   1929    
Bahlul-Zade Sattar   15. 12. 1909    
Bach-Liimand Aino   14. 12. 1901    
Bairamov Durdy   14. 4. 1938    
Bakšejev Vasilij   25. 10. 1862    
Bazhbeuk-Melikyan Alexander   11. 9. 1891    
Bekmuradov Kulnazar   1934    
Belashova (Bělašova) Yekaterina   2. 12. 1906    
Belokur Katerina   7. 12. 1900    
Bembel Andrei   17. 10. 1905    
Benkov Pavel   8. 12. 1879    
Berdzenishvili Merab   10. 6. 1929    
Berziňš Boriss   7. 10. 1930    
Bilibin Ivan   16. 8. 1876    
Bisti Dmitrij   1925    
Boborykin Vladimir   1922    
Bogdesko Ilja   20. 4. 1923    
Bogorodsky Fiodor   2. 6. 1895    
Bokšaj Josef   2. 10. 1891    
Borodaj Vasily   1917    
Borodin Anatolij   1935    
Bozhy Mikhail   1911    
Briede Aleksandra   25. 7. 1901    
Brodskij (Brodsky) Isaak   6. 1. 1884    
Bruni Lev   20. 7. 1894    
Brzhezitskaya Asta   5. 7. 1912    
Bubnov Alexander   1908    
Bukovskis Ļevs   12. 6. 1910    
Byalynitsky-Birulya Vitold   12. 2. 1872    
Čarušin Jevgenij   11. 11. 1901    
Čarušin Nikita   1934    
Čepcov (Cheptsov) Jefim   28. 12. 1874    
Černov Jurij   28. 8. 1935    
Čubarjan Gukas   16. 6. 1924    
Čujkov Semen   30. 10. 1902    
Danko Natalia   1892    
Dantsig Mai   17. 4. 1930    
Davidova-Medene Lea   31. 3. 1921    
Dejneka Alexandr   20. 5. 1899    
Denisov Viktor   8. 3. 1893    
Deregus (Derehus) Mikhail   22. 11. 1904    
Dobužinskij Mstislav   14. 8. 1875    
Domašnikov Boris   5. 4. 1924    
Domogackij Vladimir   20. 4. 1876    
Dubinovsky Lazar   1. 5. 1910    
Dubinsky David   1920    
Dzhafarov Agasaf   28. 7. 1927    
Dzhaparidze Ucha   4. 8. 1906    
Džiaukštas Silvestras   3. 1. 1928    
Einmann Eduard   23. 1. 1913    
Eldarov Omar   21. 12. 1927    
Erzia (Nefyodov) Stepan   27. 10. 1876    
Eskel Juta   18. 9. 1927    
Favorskij Vladimír   14. 3. 1886    
Fonvizin Arthur   11. 1. 1882    
Frikh-Khar Isidor   5. 4. 1894    
Gavrilov Vladimir   1923    
Gečas Vincentas   7. 2. 1931    
Gelovani Guram   15. 10. 1928    
Gerasimov Alexandr   12. 8. 1881    
Gerasimov Sergej   26. 8. 1885    
Gibavičius Rimtautas   22. 9. 1935    
Glushchenko Nikolai   17. 9. 1901    
Golicyn (Golitsyn) Illarion   20. 5. 1928    
Golovnitsky Lev   10. 12. 1929    
Golubkina Anna   28. 1. 1864    
Gončarov Andrej   22. 7. 1903    
Gorjajev Vitalij   14. 4. 1910    
Grabar Igor   25. 3. 1871    
Grecu Mikhail   22. 11. 1916    
Grekov Mitrofan   15. 6. 1882    
Grigoriev Sergei   22. 6. 1910    
Grigoryevna Abakelia Tamara   19. 8. 1905    
Gritsai Alexei   22. 2. 1914    
Gromyko Victor   2. 1. 1923    
Gudiašvili Lado   18. 3. 1896    
Habibullaev Zuhur   1. 1. 1932    
Hakobjan Hakob   16. 5. 1923    
Chaikov Joseph   1888    
Chekhonin Sergey   2. 2. 1878    
Ignatiev Alexander   22. 7. 1912    
Iljina Lydia   27. 2. 1915    
Iltner Edgar   3. 3. 1925    
Isaeva Vera   29. 3. 1898    
Ivanov Viktor   1924    
Jablonskaja Taťjana   11. 7. 1917    
Jakutovič Georgij   14. 2. 1930    
Jefimov Boris   28. 9. 1900    
Jepifanov Gennadij   21. 7. 1900    
Joganson (Johanson) Boris   13. 7. 1893    
Jokūbonis Gediminas   8. 3. 1927    
Juon Konstantin   24. 10. 1875    
Jurkūnas Vytautas   1. 6. 1910    
Kakabadze David   8. 8. 1889    
Kalchenko Galina   4. 2. 1926    
Kalneniek Edvin   16. 1. 1939    
Kalniņš Eduard   25. 10. 1904    
Kalnroze (Rosenbergs) Valdis   17. 1. 1894    
Kaněvskij Aminadab   29. 3. 1898    
Karakhan Nikolai   5. 11. 1900    
Karalian Iosif   1. 2. 1897    
Kasatkin Nikolaj   13. 12. 1859    
Kasijan (Kassian) Vasyl   1. 1. 1896    
Kasteev Abilkhan   14. 1. 1904    
Kasumov Nadir   22. 5. 1928    
Keerend Avo   18. 12. 1920    
Kenbayev Moldakhmet   25. 7. 1925    
Kerbel Lev   7. 11. 1917    
Khanjyan Grigor   29. 11. 1926    
Khodzhamukhamedov Nury   1927    
Khushvakhtov Khushbakht   1926    
Kibalnikov Alexander   22. 8. 1912    
Kibrik Jevgenij   21. 2. 1906    
Kits Elmar   27. 4. 1913    
Klychev Izzat   10. 10. 1923    
Kobuladze Sergei   25. 1. 1909    
Kodžojan Hakob   1883    
Kochar Yervand   15. 6. 1899    
Komov Oleg   16. 7. 1932    
Konaševič Vladimír   7. 3. 1888    
Končalovskij Petr   21. 2. 1876    
Konenkov Sergej   10. 7. 1874    
Konstantinov Fedor (Fjodor)   17. 3. 1910    
Konturadžjan Petros   1905    
Kopytseva Maya   1924    
Koreckij Viktor   18. 5. 1909    
Korin Pavel   8. 7. 1892    
Kormašov Nikolaj   28. 8. 1929    
Korolev Boris   9. 1. 1885    
Koržev Gelij   7. 7. 1925    
Kostetsky Vladimir   1906    
Kovaliov Alexander   1915    
Krasauskas Stasys   1. 6. 1929    
Kravčenko Alexej   11. 2. 1889    
Kremniova Liudmila   1926    
Krichevsky Fiodor   22. 5. 1879    
Krymov Nikolaj   3. 5. 1884    
Kugach Yury   21. 3. 1917    
Kupreyanov Nikolai   1894    
Kuprin Alexander   10. 3. 1880    
Kurdov Valentin   1905    
Kustodijev Boris   7. 3. 1878    
Kuzmin Nikolai   19. 12. 1890    
Kuzminskis Jonas   14. 12. 1906    
Kuzněcov Pavel   17. 11. 1878    
Lagauskas Leonas   4. 2. 1928    
Laktionov Alexandr   16. 5. 1910    
Lanceray Eugene   23. 8. 1875    
Lankinen (Langinen) Leo   13. 7. 1926    
Laretei Heldur   13. 1. 1933    
Lebeděv Vladimír   14. 5. 1891    
Lebedeva Sarah   23. 12. 1892    
Lentulov Aristarch   16. 1. 1882    
Litvinenko Valentin   28. 8. 1908    
Liugailienė-Veiverytė Sofija   13. 10. 1926    
Lutfullin Akhmat   4. 2. 1928    
Lysenko Mikhail   16. 10. 1906    
Majakovskij Vladimir   19. 7. 1893    
Makharadze Konstantin   7. 12. 1929    
Makunaite Albina   1. 4. 1926    
Malyutin Sergey   4. 10. 1859    
Mambejev Sabur   1. 5. 1928    
Mamedov Mamed   1. 1. 1938    
Mamedov Tokai   18. 7. 1927    
Manajlo Fedor   19. 10. 1910    
Manizer Matvej   5. 3. 1891    
Manuilova (Tikhomirova) Olga   17. 10. 1893    
Maškov (Mashkov) Il'ja   29. 7. 1881    
Matveyev Alexander   13. 8. 1878    
Mavrina (Lebedeva) Taťjana   20. 12. 1902    
Melikhov Georgy   11. 5. 1908    
Merabishvili Merab   6. 7. 1931    
Merkurov Sergej   7. 11. 1881    
Mikėnas Juozas   12. 2. 1901    
Mikita Vladimir   1931    
Mikko (Mikk) Lepo   7. 12. 1911    
Mitrohin Dmitry   15. 5. 1883    
Miturič Petr   14. 10. 1887    
Mochalsky Dmitry   1908    
Moisejenko Jevsej   28. 8. 1916    
Mölder Arseni   18. 6. 1919    
Moor (Orlov) Dmitrij   3. 11. 1883    
Muchina Věra   1. 7. 1889    
Muradjan Sargis   7. 2. 1927    
Muuga Lejla   14. 11. 1922    
Mylnikov Andrei   22. 2. 1919    
Nalbandjan (Nalbandyan) Dmitrij   15. 9. 1906    
Narbut Georgij (Jegor)   26. 2. 1886    
Narimanbekov Togrul   7. 8. 1930    
Narmania Givi   1938    
Naurzbayev Khakimzhan   27. 8. 1925    
Němenskij Boris   24. 12. 1922    
Neprincev Jurij   15. 8. 1909    
Něstěrov Michail   31. 5. 1862    
Nikoladze Jakov   16. 3. 1876    
Nikonov Pavel   30. 5. 1930    
Nisskij Georgij   8. 1. 1905    
Nivinskij Ignatij   11. 1. 1881    
Nizharadze Zurab   4. 12. 1928    
Nodia Dinara   23. 1. 1931    
Nurali Biashim   4. 1. 1900    
Obrosov Igor   23. 5. 1930    
Ochiauri Giorgi (Georgy)   10. 1. 1927    
Ochiauri Irakli   20. 11. 1924    
Okas Evald   28. 11. 1915    
Orazněpesov Kakadžan   1. 1. 1944    
Oreshnikov Victor   7. 1. 1904    
Osmiorkin Alexander   8. 12. 1892    
Ostroumová Anna   17. 5. 1871    
Ozols Vilis   3. 5. 1929    
Pakhomov Alexei   2. 10. 1900    
Petritzky Anatol   12. 2. 1895    
Petrov-Vodkin Kuzma   5. 11. 1878    
Pikov Michail   1903    
Pimenov Yury   26. 11. 1903    
Plastov Arkadij   31. 1. 1893    
Ponomarjov Nikolaj   17. 2. 1918    
Popkov Viktor   9. 3. 1932    
Primachenko Maria   30. 12. 1908    
Prorokov Boris   9. 5. 1911    
Reindorff Günther-Friedrich   26. 1. 1889    
Rešetnikov Fiodor   28. 7. 1906    
Riazhsky Georgy   12. 2. 1895    
Romadin Nikolai   6. 5. 1903    
Romas Yakov   11. 2. 1902    
Rudakov Konstantin   22. 3. 1891    
Rylov Arkadij   17. 1. 1870    
Rzakuliev Alekper   31. 1. 1903    
Sabsay Pinkhos   19. 6. 1893    
Sadykov Turgunbaj   4. 11. 1935    
Salachov Tair   29. 11. 1928    
Samokhvalov (Samochvalov) Alexander   21. 8. 1894    
Sargsian Ara   7. 4. 1902    
Sarjan Martiros   28. 2. 1880    
Savickij Michail   18. 3. 1922    
Savostjuk Oleg   1927    
Selikhanov Sergei   8. 3. 1917    
Serebriany Iosif   25. 4. 1907    
Serov Vladimir   8. 7. 1910    
Shadr (Ivanov) Ivan   30. 1. 1887    
Shavykin Dmirtry   3. 4. 1902    
Sherwood Leonid   28. 4. 1871    
Shovkunenko Alexei   9. 3. 1884    
Shukhmin Piotr   13. 1. 1894    
Sidorkin Jevgenij   7. 5. 1930    
Sinaisky Victor   21. 10. 1893    
Skarainis Oļegs   5. 8. 1923    
Skirutité Aldona   17. 5. 1932    
Skride Ārijs   24. 9. 1906    
Skulme Oto   8. 8. 1889    
Soifertis Leonid (Veniamin)   14. 11. 1911    
Sokolov-Skalia Pavel   21. 6. 1899    
Stamov Vasily   14. 3. 1914    
Starkopf Anton   22. 4. 1889    
Stepanian Suren   11. 6. 1895    
Strakhov-Braslavsky Adolf   18. 10. 1896    
Subbi Olev   7. 3. 1930    
Svemps Leo   19. 7. 1897    
Sveshnikov Dmitry   14. 6. 1912    
Šegaľ Grigorij   1889    
Šillingovskij Pavel   28. 2. 1881    
Šmarinov Dementij   12. 5. 1907    
Švažas Jonas   5. 12. 1925    
Tansykbaev Ural   1. 1. 1904    
Tatevosjan Jeghiše   24. 9. 1894    
Telzhanov Kanafiya   1. 5. 1927    
Terlemezian Fanos   3. 3. 1865    
Tkačov Alexei   1925    
Tkačov Sergei   1922    
Toidze Irakly   27. 3. 1902    
Tolli Vive   28. 7. 1928    
Tomsky Nikolai   6. 12. 1900    
Trufanov Mikhail   22. 11. 1921    
Tsigal Victor   21. 5. 1916    
Tsigal Vladimir   17. 9. 1917    
Tsvirko Vitaly   14. 2. 1913    
Tyrsa Nikolai   9. 5. 1887    
Ulyanov Nikolai   19. 4. 1875    
Ushin Andrei   8. 9. 1927    
Uspensky Boris   12. 7. 1927    
Vachramejev (Vakhrameyev) Vladimir   1930    
Vasněcov Jurij   4. 4. 1900    
Vatagin Vasily   1. 1. 1883    
Vecozols Imants   22. 7. 1933    
Verejskij Georgy   18. 7. 1886    
Verejskij Orest   1915    
Vieru Igor   23. 12. 1923    
Vint Toomas   5. 3. 1944    
Vuchetich (Vučetič) Yevgeny   28. 12. 1908    
Yakovlev Boris   17. 9. 1890    
Yakupov Kharis   23. 12. 1919    
Yefanov Vasily   10. 11. 1900    
Yefimov Ivan   11. 2. 1878    
Yecheistov Georgy   15. 7. 1897    
Yevseyev Sergei   1882    
Zagonek Viacheslav   19. 12. 1919    
Zacharov Jurij   27. 11. 1926    
Zaļkalns (Grinbergs) Teodors   30. 11. 1876    
Zardaryan Hovhannes   8. 1. 1918    
Zariňš Indulis   18. 6. 1929    
Zariņš Jānis   12. 5. 1913    
Zhnikrup Oksana   31. 1. 1931    
Zhumagazin Kirei   1929    
Zvěrkov Yefrem   1. 2. 1921    
Žukov Nikolaj   19. 11. 1908    

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

group
Kukryniksy

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

person   born   note
Malakhov Stanislav        

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

person   born   note
Barker Paul   1935    
Crawshaw Stephen        
Hughes Diana   1947    
Keenan William        
McNair John        
Nemetsky Yury        
Pamfilov Yury        

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

institution, city
Авро́ра (Aurora), Leningrad (Sankt Peterburg)

Art in the Soviet Union: Painting, Sculpture, Graphic Arts

  institution, city, signature, notes  
  K 161663, DOX