Der Baum in Mythologie Kunstgeschichte und Gegenwartskunst

person, born
Achermann Jo 27. 5. 1954
Albrecht Hans 1953
Altdorfer Albrecht 1480
Alvesen Hans 3. 4. 1943
Anders Gerd 1941
Armando Over 18. 9. 1929
Badura Michael 4. 4. 1938
Bachhuber Liz 1953
Bacht Michail 4. 6. 1947
Baldung Hans 1484
Beato Angelico (Fra Angelico) 1395
Bell Victoria 1942
Bellini Giovanni 1430
Bernini Gian 7. 12. 1598
Beuys Joseph 12. 5. 1921
Blechen Karl 29. 7. 1798
Bonaguida Pacino di
Bosch Hieronymus van Aken 1450
Brodwolf Jürgen 14. 3. 1932
Brueghel st. Jan 1568
Callot Jacques 1592
Cartier-Bresson Henri 22. 8. 1908
Coninxloo Gillis van 24. 1. 1544
Constable John 11. 6. 1776
Corot Jean-Baptiste-Camille 17. 7. 1796
Courbet Gustave 10. 6. 1819
Cranach Lucas 4. 10. 1472
dai Libri Girolamo 1474
Daumier Honoré 26. 2. 1808
Decker Heinz 12. 9. 1938
Deventer Friedel 26. 1. 1947
Diekmann Heinz 1925
Dietrich Christian 30. 10. 1712
Dietzler Georg 1958
Dunikowski-Duniko Wincenty 8. 9. 1947
Dürer Albrecht 21. 5. 1471
Eckerle Eberhard 1949
Elsheimer Adam 18. 3. 1578
Engel Elena 1938
Engelskirchen Hein 1908
Falloppi Giovanni
Finke Harald 1941
Finkeldey Bernd 1947
Fischer Lili 11. 6. 1947
Folon Jean-Michel 1. 3. 1934
Frenken Wil 1935
Friedrich Caspar 5. 9. 1774
Frisch Jürgen 1948
Furtmayr Berthold 1446
Gainsborough Thomas 14. 5. 1727
Gehl Gerolf 24. 6. 1950
Gerz Jochen 4. 4. 1940
Gödecke Heinz-Erich 1944
Gogh Vincent van 30. 3. 1853
Göltenboth Dieter 4. 12. 1933
Gottscheber Pepsch 1946
Goya y Lucientes Francisco 30. 3. 1746
Goyen Jan van 13. 1. 1596
Grämer Peter 12. 4. 1939
Grandville Jean 13. 9. 1803
Grieshaber Hap (Helmut Andreas Paul) 15. 2. 1909
Grosz George 26. 7. 1893
Grünewald Matthias 1470
Günzel Robert 1938
Gutmann Franz 3. 10. 1928
Hawoli 13. 9. 1935
Heartfield John 19. 6. 1891
Heger Karl 1949
Higuchi Tadao 1916
Hodler Ferdinand 14. 3. 1853
Holbein st. Hans 1465
Chen-ming Wen
Chevalier Peter 1953
Christiansen Hans 6. 3. 1866
Julius Rolf 25. 1. 1939
Kalinowski Egon 2. 1. 1924
Karavan Dani 1930
Karcher Günter 1949
Katase Kazuo 1947
Kerger Horst 1941
Kirchner Heinrich 12. 5. 1902
Klee Paul 18. 2. 1879
Klimt Gustav 14. 7. 1862
Klinger Max 18. 2. 1857
Klophaus Annalies 1940
Klophaus Herbert 1938
Koberling Bernd 4. 11. 1938
Koch Joseph 27. 7. 1768
Könitz Peter 1942
Krüger Gudrun 11. 2. 1922
Kuwilsky Hans-Joachim 1943
Leistikow Walter 25. 10. 1865
Leiter Martial 14. 4. 1952
Leonardo da Vinci 15. 4. 1452
Lerch Michael 1953
Lessing Carl 15. 2. 1808
List Wilhelm 22. 11. 1864
Lorrain Claude 1600
Lüpertz Markus 25. 4. 1941
Ma Yüan
Mademann-Meise Doris 1958
Mächnich Sigurd 1943
Marcks Marie 25. 8. 1922
Matschinsky Martin 4. 7. 1921
Meier-Denninghoff Brigitte 2. 6. 1923
Meyer-Rogge Jan 1935
Möller Matias 1959
Mondrian Piet 7. 3. 1872
Moser Wilfrid 10. 6. 1914
Nash David 14. 11. 1945
Nils-Udo 1937
Oksiuta Zbyszek 8. 4. 1951
Partenheimer Jürgen 14. 5. 1947
Pietryga Stefan 26. 10. 1954
Poggi Pino 1939
Pokorny Werner 1949
Poussin Nicolas 15. 6. 1594
Radler Max 15. 1. 1904
Raffael 6. 4. 1483
Rachl Samuel 1941
Rauch Hans-Georg 21. 6. 1939
Reinhart Johann 24. 1. 1761
Reisch Gregor 1467
Renger-Patzsch Albert 22. 6. 1897
Richter Adrian 28. 9. 1803
Röck Irmela 1937
Röhm Vera 1943
Roller Alfred 2. 10. 1864
Ruisdael Jacob van 1628
Runge Philipp 23. 7. 1777
Scorel Jan van 1. 8. 1495
Segantini Giovanni 15. 1. 1858
Sempé Jean-Jacques 17. 8. 1932
Schaub Werner 1945
Schinkel Karl 13. 3. 1781
Schirmer Johann 7. 9. 1807
Schmid Martin 4. 8. 1927
Schongauer Martin 1450
Schult HA 24. 6. 1939
Schweizer Helmut 1946
Schwind Moritz von 21. 1. 1804
Simon Klaus 1949
Sitte Camillo 17. 4. 1843
Snell Eric 1953
Sonfist Alan 1946
Soutine Chaim 13. 1. 1893
Spagnulo Giuseppe 28. 12. 1936
Staeck Klaus 28. 2. 1938
Steiger Ivan 26. 1. 1939
Stieglitz Alfred 1. 1. 1864
Streile Gabi 1950
Tadeusz Norbert 19. 2. 1940
Techler Andreas 1951
Tessari (dal Santo) Girolamo 1480
Thiemann Carl 10. 11. 1881
Thoma Hans 2. 10. 1839
Tibo Holger 1951
Tiffany Louis 18. 2. 1848
Tizian 1488
Turner William 23. 4. 1775
Uecker Günther 13. 3. 1930
Uematsu Keiji 1947
Ulrichs Timm 31. 3. 1940
Ungerer Tomi 28. 11. 1931
Van der Goes Hugo 1440
Vogeler Heinrich Johann 12. 12. 1872
Vostell Wolf 14. 10. 1932
Voth Hannsjörg 6. 2. 1940
Wagin Ben 25. 3. 1930
Wachter Rudolf 1. 4. 1923
Wassermann Gudrun 1934
Wiegand Herbert 1954
Windges Theo 29. 9. 1943
Wittenborn Rainer 1941
Woldringh Meinardus 16. 3. 1915
Wortelkamp Erwin 21. 9. 1938
Wunderlich Kai 1954
Wurm Erwin 27. 7. 1954
Zechyr Othmar 28. 5. 1938
Zimmer Bernd 6. 11. 1948