Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

type of document: katalog kolektivní
imprint date: 2009
number of page: 391, (1), vazba
dimensions [mm]: 305 x 234
language: anglický
prints: 3 500
ISBN: 978-3-86560-783-6

notes:
Nepřipojeni všichni výtvarníci

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

 

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

person   born
Pejić Bojana   1948

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

person   born
András Edit   1953
Bago Ivana   1979
Blažević Dunja   1944
Böhler Christine    
Bryukhovetska Olga   1976
Dimitrijević Branislav   1967
Dragneva Lilia   1975
Fuchs Rainer    
Chukhrov Keti   1970
Jurman Urška   1973
Khachatryan Eva   1977
Kivimaa Katrin   1969
Köb Edelbert   31. 3. 1942
Kowalczyk Izabela   4. 5. 1971
Kreivytė Laima   1972
Marte Boris   1964
Milevska Suzana   1961
Morawińska Agnieszka   29. 6. 1944
Muka Edi   9. 2. 1969
Ousmanova Almira    
Pachmanová Martina   21. 5. 1970
Pejić Bojana   1948
Pertenava Lali    
Piotrowski Piotr   14. 6. 1952
Richter Angelika   1971
Rusinová Zora   3. 5. 1950
Saxenhuber Hedwig    
Şerban Alina   1978
Shkololli Erzen   1976
Schöllhammer Georg   1958
Tchogoshvili Nino   1973
Traumane Māra   1974
Vassileva Maria   1961

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

person   born
Abakanowicz Magdalena   20. 6. 1930
Abramović Marina   30. 11. 1946
Agolli Rovena   1976
Antoshina Tatyana   1. 5. 1956
Baba Corneliu   18. 11. 1906
Bajević Maja   1967
Balčus Arnis   2. 4. 1978
Bartuszová Mária   24. 4. 1936
Benczúr Emese   1969
Bereś Jerzy   14. 9. 1930
Bočkayová Omiliaková Klára   27. 5. 1948
Brătescu Geta   4. 5. 1926
Brendel Micha   1959
Bubelyté Violeta   1956
Croitoru Alexandra   27. 6. 1975
Čapovska Violeta   1967
Daučíková Anna   18. 8. 1950
Delimar Vlasta   1956
Dimitrova Iskra   1965
Dopitová Milena   25. 10. 1963
Drozdik Orshi   1946
Eperjesi Ágnes   30. 8. 1964
Falender Barbara   1947
Fangor Wojciech   15. 11. 1922
Filová Eva   13. 12. 1968
Gabriel Else   1962
Galántai György   17. 6. 1941
Gelguda Ugnius   1977
Gerlovin Valeriy   1945
Gerlovina Rimma   1951
Gorlova Lyudmila (Ludmila)   1968
Górna Katarzyna   1968
Gotovac Tomislav   9. 2. 1937
Grigorescu Ion   15. 3. 1945
Grubić Igor   1969
Gržinić Marina   1958
Gustowska Izabella   1948
Hadžifejzović Jusuf   1956
Hajas Tibor   3. 8. 1946
Hampel Angela   1956
Chernysheva (Černyševová) Olga   1962
Chişa Anetta   1975
Chogoshvili (Tchogochvili) Levan   1953
Iveković Sanja   6. 1. 1949
Jablonska Elzbieta   1978
Jelagina Jelena   1949
Jerman Željko   10. 3. 1949
Kaljo Kai   1959
Kamerić Šejla   1976
Keserü Ilona   29. 11. 1933
Khomenko Lesia   1980
Kmentová Eva   6. 1. 1928
Kobro Katarzyna   26. 1. 1898
Kobzdej Alexander   12. 9. 1920
Kolářová Běla   24. 3. 1923
Kovylina Jelena   1971
Kozyra Katarzyna   1. 2. 1963
Krasauskas Stasys   1. 6. 1929
Krastev Rassim   1972
Krašovec Metka   7. 10. 1941
Kulik Oleg   15. 4. 1961
Kulik Zofia   14. 9. 1947
Kuryluk Ewa   5. 5. 1946
Ladik Katalin   25. 10. 1942
Lapin Leonhard   29. 12. 1947
Lehocká Denisa   28. 1. 1971
Lewandowsky Via   7. 5. 1963
Libera Zbigniew   7. 7. 1959
Liugailienė-Veiverytė Sofija   13. 10. 1926
Logar Lojze   30. 7. 1944
Löser Claus   1962
Mamyshev-Monroe Vladislav   12. 10. 1969
Martek Vlado   1951
Mattheuer Wolfgang   7. 4. 1927
Maurer Dóra   11. 6. 1937
Mikhailov (Michailov) Boris   25. 8. 1938
Mlčoch Jan   26. 2. 1953
Modzelewski Jaroslaw   8. 10. 1955
Mujezinović Ismet   2. 12. 1907
Nagy Kriszta   24. 1. 1972
Natalia LL (Lach-Lachowicz)   18. 4. 1937
Neagu Paul   22. 2. 1938
Németh Hajnal   11. 7. 1972
Németh Ilona   28. 1. 1963
Nerkararyan Arax   1960
Niesiolowski Tymon   2. 10. 1882
Niksic Damir   1970
Ostojić Tanja   19. 8. 1972
Pągowska Teresa   12. 6. 1926
Paripović Neša   1942
Paris Helga   21. 5. 1938
Partum Ewa   1945
Pauer Gyula   28. 2. 1941
Perjovschi Amalia (Lia)   1961
Peuker Wolfgang   27. 5. 1945
Pinińska-Bereś Maria   17. 8. 1931
Pogačar Tadej   1960
Preda Sânc Marilena   1955
Raidpere Mark   23. 8. 1975
Rakauskaitė Eglė   1967
Rosenstein Erna   17. 5. 1913
Rossa Boryana   1972
Ságlová Zorka   14. 8. 1942
Sala Anri   1974
Salachova (Salakhova) Aidan   25. 3. 1964
Shkololli Erzen   1976
Schleime Cornelia   4. 7. 1953
Skade Fritz   17. 6. 1898
Sobczyk Marek   30. 11. 1955
Stančič Zora   10. 3. 1956
Stilinović Sven   1956
Stupica Gabrijel   21. 3. 1913
Szapocznikow Alina   16. 5. 1926
Szenes Zsuzsa   2. 6. 1931
Szépfalvi Ágnes   21. 10. 1965
Šimotová Adriena   6. 8. 1926
Šmid Aina   1957
Šonta Virgilijus   1952
Šrek Bromová Veronika   12. 8. 1966
Temkova Ana   1943
Tihemets Evi   21. 8. 1932
Tkáčová Lucia   1977
Todosijević Raša   2. 9. 1945
Tolj Slaven   14. 4. 1964
Tomić Milica   1960
Tralla Mare   1967
Urbonas Gediminas   1966
Urbonas Nomeda   1968
Válová Jitka   13. 12. 1922
Válová Květa   13. 12. 1922
Vangeli Žaneta   1963
Varl Petra   1965
Wójcik Julita   1. 6. 1971
Womacka Walter   22. 12. 1925
Zariņa Aija   1954
Zariňš Indulis   18. 6. 1929
Źebrowska Alicja   24. 9. 1966
Želibská Shejbalová Jana   3. 5. 1941
Žvegelj Janja   1967

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

group
OHO

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

person   born
Klocker Susi    

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

institution, city
Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, Kolín nad Rýnem (Köln)

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

institution, city
REMAprint Litteradruck, Vídeň (Wien)

Gender Check: Feminity and Masculinity in the Art of Eastern Europe

  institution, city, signature, notes  
  K 195582