Čas bojů a vítězství. České výtvarné umění let 1938-1950

person, born
B a R ,
Bauch Jan, 16. 11. 1898
Benda Břetislav, 28. 3. 1897
Beran Jan, 4. 8. 1913
Beutler Miloslav, 3. 9. 1897
Bláha Antonín, 15. 5. 1923
Bouda Cyril, 14. 11. 1901
Brož Josef, 13. 8. 1904
Čapek Josef, 23. 3. 1887
Černý Karel, 22. 7. 1912
Čumpelík Jan, 28. 1. 1895
David František, 25. 10. 1913
Dvorský Bohumír, 21. 10. 1902
Dvořák Karel, 1. 1. 1893
Ehm Josef, 1. 8. 1909
Einhorn Erich, 7. 4. 1928
Famíra Emanuel, 15. 11. 1900
Feyfar Zdenko, 2. 3. 1913
Fiala Václav, 16. 7. 1896
Filla Emil, 4. 4. 1882
Funke Jaromír, 1. 8. 1896
Gabriel Karel, 10. 10. 1891
Gross František, 19. 4. 1909
Gross Karel,
Grus Jaroslav, 13. 8. 1891
Hájek Karel, 22. 1. 1900
Hák Miroslav, 9. 5. 1911
Hejna Václav, 24. 9. 1914
Holan Karel, 4. 12. 1893
Homolka Antonín, 20. 7. 1909
Honty Tibor, 9. 5. 1907
Horejc Jaroslav, 15. 6. 1886
Horník Jiří, 5. 9. 1916
Hrubý Karel, 15. 5. 1916
Hudeček František, 7. 4. 1909
Chochola Václav, 30. 1. 1923
Ilečko Ľudovít, 14. 10. 1910
Ježek Stanislav, 6. 7. 1904
Jiroudek František, 17. 2. 1914
Jírů Václav, 31. 7. 1910
Kalvoda Antonín, 11. 8. 1907
Kazdová Hirková Milada, 14. 8. 1911
Kodet Jan, 1. 6. 1910
Kotík Pravoslav, 1. 5. 1889
Kovář Vladimír, 18. 5. 1899
Král Jaroslav, 5. 12. 1883
Krybus Zdeněk, 21. 8. 1923
Kuba Ludvík, 16. 4. 1863
Lauda Jan, 4. 4. 1898
Lhoták Kamil, 25. 7. 1912
Liesler Josef, 19. 9. 1912
Ludwig Karel, 27. 8. 1919
Makovský Vincenc, 3. 6. 1900
Malejovský Josef, 19. 4. 1914
Marešová Milada, 16. 11. 1901
Mašek Václav, 28. 2. 1893
Matal Bohumír, 13. 1. 1922
Matoušek Ota, 3. 12. 1890
Mrkvička Otakar, 19. 12. 1898
Multrus Josef, 12. 3. 1898
Muzika František, 26. 6. 1900
Nauman Arno, 12. 7. 1887
Paderlík Arnošt, 1. 12. 1919
Pardubský Emil, 8. 4. 1910
Paur Jaroslav, 25. 7. 1918
Pelc Antonín, 16. 1. 1895
Pokorný Karel, 18. 1. 1891
Preissig Vojtěch, 31. 7. 1873
Rabas Václav, 13. 11. 1885
Rada Vlastimil, 5. 4. 1895
Rambousek Jan, 24. 5. 1895
Reiner Martin, 1. 10. 1900
Salcman Martin, 7. 5. 1896
Sedláček Vojtěch, 9. 9. 1892
Seydl Zdenek, 29. 4. 1916
Schlosser Wolfgang, 27. 2. 1913
Sitenský Ladislav, 7. 8. 1919
Sklenář Zdeněk, 15. 4. 1910
Skrbek Jaroslav, 7. 1. 1888
Sladký Martin, 27. 2. 1920
Souček Karel, 26. 9. 1915
Strnad Antonín,
Sudek Josef, 17. 3. 1896
Svolinský Karel, 14. 1. 1896
Sychra Vladimír, 28. 1. 1903
Šíma Josef, 19. 3. 1891
Šimák Lev, 3. 3. 1896
Šourek Karel, 28. 7. 1909
Štěch Karel, 31. 10. 1908
Štěpán Lubomír, 1910
Švabinský Max, 17. 9. 1873
Tichý František, 24. 3. 1896
Tikal Václav, 24. 12. 1906
Tittelbach Vojtěch, 30. 7. 1900
Tmej Zdeněk, 5. 7. 1920
Vaníček Bedřich, 30. 5. 1885
Wagner Josef, 2. 3. 1901
Wielgus Jindřich, 26. 2. 1910
Wünsche Vilém, 1. 12. 1900
Zívr Ladislav, 23. 5. 1909
Zora Petr, 14. 3. 1923
Zrzavý Jan, 5. 11. 1890