Error: Your browser does not support JavaScript!
CS
persons
documents
events
groups
institutions and locations
terms
editions
all
SEARCH:
date of birth
date of death
birthplace
deathplace
place of activity
profession
author of the text
author of the publication
photographer
illustrator
installation of an exhibition
curator
professor
translator
typographer
mentioned person
SEARCH:
imprint date
author of the publication
author of the artwork
author of the text
person in the document
year's volume
number
book series
ISBN
key word
type of document
author's catalogue
collective catalogue
poster
author's invitation
book
subordinate document
collective invitation
periodical
encyclopedia
work
SEARCH:
action date
institution
organizer
author's
collective
SEARCH:
birth yar
death year
place of origin
SEARCH:
address
city
state
exhibitions place
organizer
printed
issued
documents
mentionded institution
SEARCH:
SEARCH:
SEARCH:
Basic data
Person specialization
History
tvůrce objektů a instalací
tvůrce objektů a instalací
person
born
Absalon
26. 12. 1964
Adamczyk Adam
1957
Adams Mac
1943
Aires Carlos
1974
Al-Ali Matěj
4. 9. 1985
Albrecht Jürgen
1954
Alcázar Arturo
1978
Althamer Paweł
12. 5. 1967
Angelidakis Andreas
1968
Araoz Nicanor
1981
Archipov Vladimír
1961
Badiola Txomin
1957
Bacht Michail
4. 6. 1947
Bakker Douwe
1943
Bałdyga Janusz
1954
Banoît Jean
1922
Bárta Tomáš
22. 2. 1982
Bauer Josef
12. 1. 1934
Bauer Werner
13. 11. 1934
Beran Zdeněk
7. 3. 1937
Bertocchi Davide
1969
Bezděk Jiří
1965
Bier Rolf
14. 10. 1960
Bijl Marc
7. 7. 1970
Blažo Cyril
17. 7. 1970
Bobrowski Andrzej
Boďa Miloš
7. 9. 1953
Boettger Theo
1975
Bogdan Raţă
22. 1. 1984
Bohunický František
26. 3. 1983
Bolf Josef
7. 10. 1971
Bourdin Hervé
1950
Büchel Christopher
1966
Bücheler Josef
1. 4. 1936
Bunga Carlos
1976
Byron Michael
18. 8. 1954
Cano Eugenio
1961
Carlsbader Pavel
1949
Castro Carreón Julio
1976
Cázares Salas Gabriel
1978
Ceroli Mario
17. 5. 1938
Cerrillo José
1976
Connolly Dennis
Craig Kit
1980
Crowe Nick
1968
Cseke Szilárd
1967
Cunha Alexandre da
1969
Cuppone Mauro
1960
Černý David
15. 12. 1967
Dafflon Stéphane
20. 7. 1972
Dale Tom
1974
de Hita Francis
5. 2. 1968
Deacon Richard
15. 8. 1949
Decker Heinz
12. 9. 1938
Dejanoff Plamen
1970
Delong Marek
1989
Desranleau Yannick
1978
Díaz Cuevas Gonzalo
1947
Dijke van Marinus
1952
Diohanti
Dion Mark
28. 8. 1961
Donát Vojtěch
1987
Dopita Miro (Miroslav)
10. 11. 1956
Draper Markus
1969
Duarte Angel
22. 9. 1930
Egloff Anton
1933
Eichelmann Volker
1973
Elías Yornel
1981
Elk Ger van
9. 3. 1941
Emery Sergio
1928
Engelken Dierk
26. 7. 1941
Erőss István
20. 8. 1964
Fahlström Öyvind
28. 12. 1928
Filonik Mirosław
1958
Finch Spencer
1960
Firchow Christiane
10. 11. 1962
Fischli Peter
8. 6. 1952
Fitzmaurice Leo
1963
Flores Tovar Rolando
1975
FOS (Poulsen) Thomas
1971
Föst Reinhold
1956
Franta Jiří
3. 5. 1978
Friedl Heribert
1969
Fritsch Marbod
4. 12. 1963
Frosi Christian
1973
Frühwirth Bernhard
1968
Gaba Meschac
1961
Gagnieux Jean-Claude
1957
Gálik András
1970
Gallego Antonio
Gansberger Martin
1978
Garbert Bernhard
1957
Gautel Jakob
1965
Gavoty Jean-François
1957
Gavula Matej
14. 4. 1972
Gec Stefan
1958
Geiger Marcus
1957
Geldmacher Klaus
25. 1. 1940
Gerdel Alexander
1967
Graur Teodor
1. 3. 1953
Greenfort Tue
1973
Grolmus Marián
8. 4. 1979
Gutov Dmitrij
1960
Guyen Robert
1941
Halfman Michael
1961
Hamilton Ann
22. 6. 1956
Hamilton Patrick
1974
Hanzlík Daniel
11. 8. 1970
Hartley Alex
1963
Havas Bálint
1971
Heger Karl
1949
Heider Klaus
25. 10. 1936
Heller Andreas
1978
Hemmert Hans
1960
Hennig Bernd
23. 1. 1952
Hill Patrick
1972
Hirschhorn Thomas
16. 5. 1957
Hirschmann Heribert
6. 12. 1955
Hislop Dominic
1967
Hoeber Julian
1974
Höller Carsten
1961
Homola Ondřej
7. 2. 1984
Horňák Michal
1986
Horváth Tibor
1976
Hošek Jakub
24. 11. 1979
Houillier Sydney
1965
Houser Milan
12. 12. 1971
Hrubant Vojtěch
21. 9. 1990
Hudec Oto
1981
Huguet Rodolphe
16. 7. 1969
Chaimowicz Marc
1946
Cholewa Maciej
1991
Chust Daniel
1965
Ikegaya Hajime
1955
Iliukhin Max
1974
Ishii Jun'ichiro
1975
Jaccard Christian
2. 4. 1939
Jackson Richard
1939
Jahn Helmut
1946
Janošek Čestmír
23. 5. 1935
Janovský Jakub
3. 8. 1984
Jenkins Mark
7. 10. 1970
Jurkiewicz Zdisław
13. 3. 1931
Karaïndros Jason
1963
Kästner Frank
1966
Keene Peter
19. 10. 1953
Kelemen Gabriel
Kenmochi Kazuo
1951
Kcho (Machado) Alexis Leiva
1970
Kiecol Hubert
26. 10. 1950
Kijewski Marek
1955
Kiourtsoglou Lefteris
1981
Klaman Grzegorz
7. 1. 1959
Knapp Manuel
12. 5. 1978
Kohút Miroslav
1980
Kokot Krystian
1969
Kolig Cornelius
7. 8. 1942
Kollnitz Roland
1972
Korda Serena
1979
Korth Christian
1972
Kosice Gyula
26. 4. 1924
Koslitsch Ernst
1977
Kracina Damijan
Krajčíková Ivona
1988
Kříž Michal
5. 8. 1982
Kubina Martin
23. 11. 1980
Kunc Karel
30. 3. 1987
Kuśmirowski Robert
1973
Kuwilsky Hans-Joachim
1943
Lacombe Bertrand
1974
le Docte Philippe
1962
Lelong Laurent
1970
Lempart Richard
1969
Leuba Jérôme
24. 11. 1970
Lévêque Claude
1953
Lewandowsky Via
7. 5. 1963
Lipski Donald
21. 5. 1947
Long Gareth
1979
Looveren Stef van
1992
Lucas Wayne
1965
Lugossy László
25. 6. 1947
Lupini Mauricio
1963
Lüthi Urs
10. 9. 1947
Lythgoe Isaac
1989
Mach David
18. 3. 1956
Mantz Gerhard
1950
Marcel Didier
1961
Marek Raoul
1953
Mariotti Francesco
13. 4. 1943
Mark Helmut
1958
Martek Vlado
1951
Marti Virgil
1962
Maryniak Adrian
1964
Matsui Shiro
1960
McCollum Allan
4. 8. 1944
Megert Christian
6. 1. 1936
Mertens Florian
1990
Meunier Patrick
26. 10. 1958
Míča Vojtěch
11. 1. 1966
Miyajima Tatsuo
16. 1. 1957
Monachesi Riccardo
1954
Morán Ronald
1972
Moswitzer-Hewiach Gerhardt
2. 7. 1940
Moudov Ivan
1975
Moulène Jean-Luc
28. 12. 1955
Moulin Nicolas
1970
Mrázik Martin
17. 1. 1968
Mroivili Ali
1961
Mrva Jozef
1988
Muniategiandikoetxea Manu
1966
Myles Scott
1975
Nachtwey Reiner
1950
Nasedkin Vladimir
4. 4. 1954
Natkaniec Zbigniew
1961
Navrátil Jakub
1987
Neustein Joshua
1940
Nickel Rolf
1950
Niedermaier Renate
15. 6. 1947
Nikulásson Ragnar
1985
Nurekeev Rashid
17. 11. 1964
Nussberg Lev
1. 6. 1937
Nuur Navid
1976
Okamoto Takehiko
1934
Okamura Osamu
1973
Ondrušek Peter
16. 8. 1973
Oyarzún Bernardo
20. 7. 1963
Panamarenko
5. 2. 1940
Pantůček Zdeněk
1979
Papenhausen Horst
1947
Pardo Jorge
1963
Patane Seb
1970
Pavlíček Jiří
1985
Peinado Bruno
1970
Pešta Daniel
1. 5. 1959
Petercol Goran
21. 3. 1949
Peterman Dan
1960
Petrlík Ondřej
17. 8. 1989
Petz Kurt
1944
Piguet André
1986
Pinaud Pascal
1964
Pinter Klaus
1940
Písařík Petr
21. 11. 1968
Plessas Angelo
1974
Plný Luboš
4. 11. 1961
Preschoux Sébastien
1974
Pressl Wendelin
1971
Prina Stephen
1954
Radke Marek
1952
Rachl Samuel
1941
Ramirez-Jonas Paul
1965
Raynaud Patrick
1946
Recke Nikolaj
1969
Redl Erwin
1963
Reiterer Werner
25. 4. 1964
Resch Alfred
1962
Rheinsberg Raffael
12. 3. 1943
Rickey George
6. 6. 1907
Roccasalva Pietro
1970
Rocco Ron
1953
Rohloff Wolfgang
1939
Rohrer Stefan
1968
Roiter Andrei
1960
Rosmány Matej
1981
Rust Christoph
1953
Ruthenbeck Reiner
30. 6. 1937
Rybák Jan
Rýparová Kamila
16. 5. 1987
Řízek Matěj
Sandoval Juan
1972
Sánchez Fabián
1935
Saytour Patrick
18. 9. 1935
Scott Tim
20. 7. 1937
Seiz Fabian
1975
Shapovalov Vladis
1981
Shekhovtsov Sergey
1969
Shimotani Chihiro
1934
Scharf Kenny
1958
Schmidt-Langhoff Ulrich
19. 8. 1952
Schöffer Nicolas
6. 9. 1912
Schöpfer Jo
1951
Schütte Thomas
16. 11. 1954
Sikora Rudolf
17. 4. 1946
Siukonen Jyrki
1959
Skála František
7. 2. 1956
Skrepl Vladimír
18. 9. 1955
Smetana Filip
1983
Smetana Matěj
24. 7. 1980
Smith Matthew
1976
Smyth Ned
1948
Sokić Damir
6. 8. 1952
Sommerauer Peter
1966
Sone Yutaka
1965
Srb Christoph
1971
Strau Joseph
1957
Sung Kim
1975
Suter Hugo
12. 8. 1943
Sykes Barry
1976
Szarka Péter
1964
Sztwiertnia Grzegorz
25. 2. 1968
Šerý Vítězslav
14. 2. 1989
Šteller Martin
12. 4. 1962
Tagwerker Gerold
1965
Techler Andreas
1951
Telljohann Peter
1955
Thiel Werner
3. 2. 1927
Thürheimer Horst
Tiravanija Rirkrit
21. 7. 1961
Tomaszewski Christian
1971
Topolovac Philip
1979
Tosca Simone
1974
Toscano Rui
1970
Touzot Christophe
1968
Turrell James
6. 5. 1943
Tyman Derek
Uematsu Keiji
1947
Valdes Francisco
1968
Varennes Floryan
1988
Várnai Gyula
17. 10. 1956
Vašina David
1986
Vega Sergio
1959
Veselý Petr
14. 10. 1953
Veverka Dušan
28. 9. 1980
Vilmouth Jean-Luc
5. 3. 1952
Vlasák Robert
15. 5. 1978
Vogrinčič Matej Andraž
12. 10. 1970
Vosecký Ivan
30. 3. 1963
Vujičić Silvio
1978
Walliker David
1956
Wiesner Richard
11. 6. 1976
Wilks Stephen
21. 11. 1964
Wilmarth Christopher
11. 6. 1943
Wittassek Michael
1958
Wojciechowski Jan
1948
Yoshikawa Hideaki
1970
Zaiser Phillip
1969
Zinganel Michael
1960
Zini Valentino
27. 5. 1931
Zippe Stanislav
20. 1. 1943
Zozulák Richard
18. 6. 1977