Error: Your browser does not support JavaScript!
CS
persons
documents
events
groups
institutions and locations
terms
editions
all
SEARCH:
date of birth
date of death
birthplace
deathplace
place of activity
profession
author of the text
author of the publication
photographer
illustrator
installation of an exhibition
curator
professor
translator
typographer
mentioned person
SEARCH:
imprint date
author of the publication
author of the artwork
author of the text
person in the document
year's volume
number
book series
ISBN
key word
type of document
author's catalogue
collective catalogue
poster
author's invitation
book
subordinate document
collective invitation
periodical
encyclopedia
work
SEARCH:
action date
institution
organizer
author's
collective
SEARCH:
birth yar
death year
place of origin
SEARCH:
address
city
state
exhibitions place
organizer
printed
issued
documents
mentionded institution
SEARCH:
SEARCH:
SEARCH:
Basic data
Person specialization
History
Documentarian
Documentarian
person
born
Adamus Paweł
21. 12. 1977
Attenborough David
8. 5. 1926
Bartha Máté
1987
Bartoš Günter
1965
Bařinka Jaroslav
9. 8. 1949
Bayer Milan
27. 5. 1933
Bělohlavý Karel
1952
Bernat Miro
16. 5. 1910
Bičák Matouš
Boněk Jan
29. 8. 1945
Boyraz Savaş
1980
Březina Zdeněk
23. 5. 1940
Burger Miroslav
1. 8. 1928
Buriánek Miroslav
12. 10. 1951
Bursík Tomáš
1979
Curtis Adam
26. 5. 1955
Čálek David
28. 4. 1971
Čejka Zdeněk
9. 7. 1910
Čonka Roman
Depardon Raymond
6. 7. 1942
Derschmidt Friedemann
1967
Dlouhý Saša
1971
Dohnal Meir
27. 5. 1938
Dostál Martin
18. 2. 1962
Drocar Jan
15. 7. 1951
Dušek Martin
17. 5. 1978
Dvořák Václav
16. 8. 1948
Dyk Josef
6. 8. 1892
Faflík Michal
30. 10. 1947
Fernandez Benedict (Ben)
5. 4. 1936
Fiedor Jiří
25. 9. 1965
Flaherty Robert
16. 2. 1884
Flak Pravoslav
2. 4. 1932
Forgács Péter
10. 9. 1950
Freed Leonard
23. 10. 1929
Gilbo Igor
1943
Gogola Jan
23. 8. 1971
Gold Jiří
17. 1. 1936
Goodison Bruce
1964
Gregor Miroslav (Miro)
18. 9. 1931
Hájek Vít
20. 11. 1955
Hamerník Vlastimil
25. 7. 1951
Hanák Ľudovít
27. 10. 1940
Hapl Václav
16. 7. 1928
Havas Michael
Hejna Jakub
1976
Hlaváček Tomáš
Houdek Lukáš
8. 10. 1984
Hrubec Zdeněk
2. 3. 1922
Húšťava Ivan
11. 1. 1938
Huvar Michal
13. 2. 1960
Hyža Alan
12. 11. 1964
Ingriš Eduard
11. 2. 1905
Iván Jan
14. 8. 1924
Jakeš Lubomír
17. 4. 1950
Janeček Vít
23. 2. 1970
Jarl Stefan
18. 3. 1941
Jašek Petr
1963
Jeremić Vladan
1975
Ježek Martin
1976
Johanides Juraj
9. 5. 1962
Johnson Martin
9. 10. 1884
Kaboš Ladislav
16. 6. 1953
Kačírek Pavel
1947
Kameník Miloš
23. 12. 1980
Kanwar Amar
1964
Kaplan Jan
25. 2. 1949
Kisil Aleš
8. 4. 1964
Klimeš Milan
23. 1. 1947
Klusák Vít
1980
Kocman Jiří
6. 8. 1947
Kodera Radovan
9. 6. 1960
Kohout Martin
Kokeš Lukáš
28. 8. 1983
Koning Jacques de
1958
Kopáč Zdeněk
29. 1. 1928
Körper Karol
27. 10. 1845
Kořán Josef
29. 10. 1921
Kotyk Petr
30. 7. 1963
Koutecký Pavel
10. 6. 1956
Kratochvíl Jaroslav
15. 5. 1985
Krejčík Rudolf
13. 12. 1934
Kristín Andrej
13. 2. 1928
Kříž Oldřich
24. 3. 1922
Kubenko Vlado
10. 8. 1924
Kubík Vladimír
Lazi Franz
28. 2. 1922
Lukáš František
24. 5. 1911
Malý Svatopluk
20. 12. 1923
Maraini Fosco
1912
Marker Chris
29. 7. 1921
Maryška Milan
23. 3. 1943
Masats Ramón
1931
Maysles Albert
26. 11. 1926
Menichetti Filippo
1986
Merta Tomáš
22. 1. 1988
Mikoscha Wladislaw
1909
Navrátil Antonín
12. 9. 1931
Netočný Martin
1995
Novák Adam
1983
Novotný Jiří
8. 4. 1944
Opperskalski Jonas
1988
Páral Matěj
2. 8. 1976
Patočka Jiří
Patrizi Paolo
1965
Peer Milan
20. 4. 1945
Perec Georges
7. 3. 1936
Pfabigan Christian
Ployhar Jiří
28. 3. 1927
Podskalský Zdeněk
21. 12. 1957
Pogran Jaroslav
10. 3. 1929
Poltikovič Viliam
28. 2. 1958
Přibyl Lukáš
24. 8. 1973
Retzlaff Hans
1902
Ries Pavel P.
31. 3. 1952
Richards Eugene
25. 4. 1944
Rodger George
19. 3. 1908
Rosi Gianfranco
1964
Růžička Janek
23. 2. 1975
Ryšavý Martin
5. 4. 1967
Sekula Allan
15. 1. 1951
Schovánek Radek
27. 5. 1964
Sita Michał
1985
Skála Jiří
1966
Slivka Martin
1. 11. 1929
Starzec Paweł
Storck Henri
5. 9. 1907
Strejcovský Jan
1991
Studený Svatopluk
17. 2. 1921
Svoboda Tomáš
26. 3. 1963
Šebesta Giuseppe
24. 7. 1919
Šejbl Jan
1982
Šibrava Zdeněk
Šmok Martin
16. 10. 1971
Šmotlák Anton
15. 11. 1920
Štingl Pavel
16. 6. 1960
Tabery Jakub
6. 9. 1974
Tod Christian
1977
Tomin Marek
12. 7. 1969
Trachman Michail
5. 10. 1918
Trančík Dušan
26. 11. 1946
Urban David
21. 9. 1977
Vaculík Jan
4. 7. 1940
Vadas Martin
30. 11. 1953
Vlček Mario
27. 9. 1973
Vodňanský Tomáš
6. 5. 1977
Winsh-Bolard Linda
7. 8. 1960
Záboj Aleš
2. 8. 1956
Zavialoff Alexis
1974
Zeman Josef
31. 1. 1908