Error: Your browser does not support JavaScript!
CS
persons
documents
events
groups
institutions and locations
terms
editions
all
SEARCH:
date of birth
date of death
birthplace
deathplace
place of activity
profession
author of the text
author of the publication
photographer
illustrator
installation of an exhibition
curator
professor
translator
typographer
mentioned person
SEARCH:
imprint date
author of the publication
author of the artwork
author of the text
person in the document
year's volume
number
book series
ISBN
key word
type of document
author's catalogue
collective catalogue
poster
author's invitation
book
subordinate document
collective invitation
periodical
encyclopedia
work
SEARCH:
action date
institution
organizer
author's
collective
SEARCH:
birth yar
death year
place of origin
SEARCH:
address
city
state
exhibitions place
organizer
printed
issued
documents
mentionded institution
SEARCH:
SEARCH:
SEARCH:
Basic data
Person specialization
History
Engraver
Engraver
person
born
???
Abel Josef
22. 8. 1764
Abraham Karel
18. 10. 1866
Altheim Wilhelm
2. 8. 1871
Altomonte Andreas
1699
Amand-Durand Charles
1831
Amerling Friedrich von
14. 4. 1803
Amman Jost
13. 6. 1539
Anderle Václav
13. 2. 1814
Andreani Andrea
1540
Appleby Malcolm
1946
Assner Franz
3. 11. 1746
Aubert Michel
Aubry Pierre ml.
1610
Aubry-Lecomte Jean-Babtiste
18. 10. 1787
Audinet Philip
1766
Audran Benoît ml.
17. 12. 1698
Audran Benoît st.
23. 11. 1661
Audran Charles
1594
Audran Jean
28. 4. 1667
Aveline Pierre-Alexandre
1702
Baeck Elias
1679
Baillie William
5. 6. 1723
Bailliu Pieter de
1613
Baldung Hans
1484
Balzer Jan
Bang Hieronymus
1553
Baratti Antonio
1724
Barbarini František
1804
Baron Bernard
1696
Baron Jean
Bartolozzi Francesco
21. 9. 1727
Bartoš Milan
Baudet Étienne
1636
Baudous Robert
1575
Baur Johann
31. 5. 1607
Beatrizet Nicolas
1507
Beauvarlet Jacques
25. 9. 1731
Becerra Gaspar
Becker Filip
1676
Becker Christian
20. 2. 1809
Beckett Isaac
1653
Bega Cornelius
1631
Bell Eduard
Bell Robert
15. 9. 1806
Bella Stefano della
18. 5. 1610
Bělohradský Karel
15. 1. 1916
Benazech Peter
Benda Eduard
1819
Bendl Ignaz
1680
Bérain Jean
1637
Berardi Fabio
1728
Berardi Francesco
Berger Daniel
25. 10. 1744
Berger Ferdinand
Bernigeroth Martin
1670
Bernkopf (Bärnkopf, Bartkopf) Jan
Berthault Pierre-Gabriel
16. 12. 1737
Bertrand Albert
1854
Bettelini Pietro
6. 9. 1763
Bewick Thomas
12. 8. 1753
Bickel Karl
13. 2. 1886
Billy Charles-Bernard de
Binck Jakob
1500
Biscaino Bartolommeo
14. 4. 1632
Bisschop Jan de
1628
Blanche Jacques
1. 2. 1861
Bloemaert Abraham
25. 12. 1564
Bloemaert Frederik
1532
Blot Maurice
1753
Bluck John
Bock J.
Bock Jeremias
Bodmer Karl
11. 2. 1809
Böhm Amadeus
1771
Boissieu de Jean-Jeacques
30. 11. 1736
Bolswert Boetius Adamszoon
1580
Bolswert Schelte
1586
Bonfils Robert
15. 10. 1886
Borcht Hendrik van der
1583
Borcht Pieter van der
Bossche Philipp van den
Bossi Benigno
31. 7. 1727
Both Jan
Bouchardon Edmé
29. 5. 1698
Bourdon Sebastian
2. 2. 1616
Boutet Henri
24. 3. 1851
Bouton Charles-Marie
16. 5. 1781
Bouttats Gerard
1630
Bouttats Jan
Bouttats Philibert
Boyvin René
1525
Brandt Adam
Brangwyn Frank
13. 5. 1867
Braun Georg
Braun Josef
Brebiette Peter (Pierre)
1598
Brescia Giovanni Antonio da
Bresdin Rodolphe
12. 8. 1822
Bret Sylvain
1937
Broel Georg
8. 5. 1884
Broodthaers Marcel
28. 1. 1924
Brosamer Hans
1495
Brosch Antonín
Bruandet Lazare
3. 7. 1755
Bruggen Johann II. van der
Brustolon Giovanni
1712
Bruycker Jules De
29. 3. 1870
Bruyn Abraham
1538
Bruyn Nicolaes de
1571
Buisseret Louis
24. 3. 1888
Burde Jan
12. 2. 1744
Burgkmair st. Hans
1473
Burke Thomas
1749
Bye Marcus de
Calamatta Luigi
21. 6. 1801
Caldwall James
1739
Callot Jacques
1592
Campagnola Giulio
1482
Canova Antonio
11. 1. 1757
Capellan Capellan
1730
Caraglio Gian (Giovanni)
1500
Carmine Josef
1749
Carpi Ugo da
1480
Carracci Agostino
16. 8. 1557
Castiglione Giovanni
23. 3. 1616
Caukercken Cornelis van
10. 3. 1626
Cavalli Nicolò
1730
Cecchi Giovanni
Clock Claes
1576
Cochin Charles-Nicolas
29. 4. 1688
Cochin Charles-Nicolas
22. 2. 1715
Colin Jean
Collaert Jan I
Collaert Jan II
Condé Jean
1767
Cook H.
Couché Jacques
23. 9. 1750
Cousin Jean
Cousin ml. Jean
1522
Coypel Antoine
11. 4. 1661
Coypel Charles-Antoine
11. 7. 1694
Crépy Louis
1680
Crinitus z Hlaváčova David
10. 8. 1531
Crommelynck Aldo
26. 12. 1931
Cruyl Lieven
5. 9. 1634
Čepelka (Czepelka) František
1. 6. 1780
Černý Vladimír
23. 7. 1921
Česla Jozef
1977
Dalen Cornelis van
Dallinger Johann
1. 8. 1782
Danckerts Dancker
1633
Danckerts Theodorus I.
1663
Danloux Henri-Pierre
24. 2. 1753
Dassier Jean
17. 10. 1676
Daudet Robert
1737
Daullé Jean
18. 5. 1703
Dawe George
6. 2. 1781
de Bailliu Pieter
4. 1613
De la Court
Debucourt Louis
13. 2. 1755
Decker Paul der Ältere (st.)
27. 12. 1677
Delsenbach Johann
9. 12. 1687
Dente da Ravenna Marco
1493
Desmadryl Narcisse
25. 11. 1801
Dietterlin st. Wendel
1550
Diez Julius
18. 9. 1870
Dilich Wilhelm
1572
Döbler Jiří
20. 4. 1788
Does (der Ältere) Jacob van der
4. 3. 1623
Donath W.
Doré Josef
1805
Dorigny Michael
Dostál Vojtěch
2. 4. 1980
Drahoňovský Josef
27. 3. 1877
Drevet Pierre
20. 7. 1663
Dubuis Charles
1695
Ducerceau Jacques
Dudley Thomas
Duchange Gaspard
9. 4. 1662
Dujardin Karel
1622
Dupérac Étienne
Duplessis-Bertaux Jean
1747
Dürer Albrecht
21. 5. 1471
Dusart Cornelis
24. 4. 1660
Duttenhofer Christian
4. 8. 1778
Duvet Jean
1485
Dvořák Adolf
Dvořák Samuel
Edelinck Gérard
20. 10. 1640
Edye John
7. 5. 1760
Eeckhout Gerbrand van den
19. 8. 1621
Eichel Emanuel
Eichens Friedrich
27. 5. 1804
Eichler Matthias
4. 2. 1748
Eimmart Georg
1603
Eimmart Georg
22. 8. 1638
Eisen Charles
17. 8. 1720
Eisenhoidt Antonín Thein
Ekart Jan
Ender Thomas
3. 11. 1793
Endlinger Jan
1733
Ertinger François
1648
Everdingen Allart van
18. 6. 1621
Exl Michal
Faber st. John
Facius Georg
1750
Facius Johann
1750
Faithorne ml. William
Fajt Václav
4. 8. 1952
Faktor Jindřich
20. 4. 1972
Falbe Joachim
11. 6. 1709
Falconet Pierre
9. 10. 1741
Faldoni Giovanni
24. 4. 1689
Fantetti Cesare
Faragalla Idris
1932
Favier Philippe
12. 6. 1957
Feke Arnold
5. 4. 1975
Felixmüller Conrad
21. 5. 1897
Fessard Etienne
1714
Filloeul Pierre
1696
Finiguerra Maso
1426
Finlayson John
Firens Pierre
1580
Firmian Karel
6. 8. 1716
Fisher Edward
1722
Flamen Albert
Fleischmann Friedrich
1791
Flipart Jean
15. 2. 1719
Fojtášek Bedřich
13. 7. 1909
Fokke Simon
1. 9. 1712
Folo Giovanni
17. 4. 1764
Folo Pietro
1790
Fontana Giovanni Battista
1524
Fontana Pietro
1762
Foppa Cristoforo (Ambroggio)
1452
Forsterman Lukas
1595
Fortuna Giovanni
1533
Franceschini Vincenzo
1680
Francia Giacomo
1486
Franco Battista
François André
9. 11. 1915
François Jean-Charles
4. 5. 1717
Franeau Jean
Frater Christophorus
1646
Freibösen Konrad
Freindt Antonín
1664
Freindt Jan
5. 6. 1703
Freindt (Freundt) Josef
1742
Freisinger Caspar
1560
Fréminet Martin
24. 9. 1567
Fridrich Jakob
19. 2. 1684
Frisius Simon
Fritzsch Christian
1719
Froger
1676
Führich Josef
9. 2. 1800
Fuchs Hieronymus
Funk Karel
1773
Furck Sebastian
1589
Furttenbach Joseph
30. 12. 1591
Füssel Krištof
Gabrielli Amadeo
1749
Gagneraux Bénigne
1756
Gaillard René
1722
Galle André
27. 5. 1761
Galle Cornelis
1576
Galle Jan
Galle Jan
1600
Galle Philipp
1537
Galle Theodoor
16. 7. 1571
Gaulthier Leonard
1561
Gaultier Léonard
1561
Gaultier Pierre
Geiger Andreas
29. 7. 1773
Geiger Peter
11. 1. 1805
Geissler Friedrich
31. 3. 1778
Gerstner Joseph
1768
Gheyn III. Jacob de
1596
Ghisi Giorgio
1520
Giese Johann
Ginter Jan
Gionima Simone
1650
Giorgi Antonio
19. 1. 1887
Giovani Francesco
1611
Girelli Pietro
Gläßer Alexander
30. 1. 1715
Gleizes Albert
8. 12. 1881
Goff Robert
1837
Goldschmied Jaroslav
14. 8. 1890
Goltzius Julius
Gončarov Andrej
22. 7. 1903
Goudt Hendrick
1583
Goupy Joseph
1689
Graf Urs st.
Graf (Graff) Urs
1485
Grandjean Philippe
1666
Gravelot Hubert
28. 3. 1699
Grethe Carlos
25. 9. 1864
Greuter Christoph
1571
Greuter Jan
Grosch Štefan
21. 11. 1923
Grundig Hans
19. 2. 1901
Grützke Johannes
30. 9. 1937
Guillemard Antonín
18. 3. 1745
Günther Karel
Gurk Eduard
17. 11. 1801
Haan Jan
Habel Josef
12. 5. 1823
Haberle Alois
14. 6. 1850
Haberstumpf Hans Niklas
1691
Hackel Hieronymus
1784
Haffner Hermann
1637
Hafner Johann Christoph
1668
Hafner ml. Melchior
Hachten von David
Haid Johann
1739
Haid Johann
1710
Hainzelmann Elias
1640
Hám Antonín
24. 4. 1899
Hammer Christian
18. 7. 1779
Hardt Alois
Harnisch Jan
1778
Harrewijn Jacob
1660
Hauer Tomáš
1748
Haun August
10. 8. 1815
Hautsch Georg
1683
Heath Charles
1. 3. 1785
Heckenauer ml. Leonard
1655
Heckroth Wilhelm
1890
Heinz Bohumil
9. 5. 1894
Heiser Jacques
1918
Heiss Elias
1660
Heiss Gottlieb
1684
Heiss Johann
19. 6. 1640
Hejnák Václav
31. 12. 1961
Hensel Hans
Herčík Josef
23. 3. 1922
Herr Franz
Herzinger Antonín
18. 11. 1763
Heumann Georg
1691
Heyden Jacob van der
1573
Hisler Jiří
1733
Hlaváček Ludvík
1841
Hobzík Václav
7. 6. 1915
Hoefnagel Joris
1542
Hoet Gerard
1648
Hofbauer Johann
1803
Höfel Blasius
1792
Hoffmann Jan
Hohenberger Franz
1540
Hollar Václav
13. 7. 1607
Holzer Johann
24. 12. 1709
Homanno Johann
20. 3. 1664
Hopfer Daniel
1470
Hoppner John
4. 4. 1758
Horáček Bohuslav
14. 1. 1933
Horniak Fero (František)
16. 6. 1956
Hössel Johann
Houbraken Jakub
1698
Housa Bedřich
12. 4. 1926
Hrib Teodor
1. 1. 1946
Huguenin Louis
1803
Huňka Josef
17. 2. 1866
Huot François
Chamant Jean-Joseph
24. 9. 1699
Chassinat
Chenay Paul
1818
Chianese Mario
29. 9. 1928
Chisi Giorgio
1520
Illies Arthur
9. 2. 1870
Indegrentz Nikolaus
1656
Iuvanis Franciscus
1611
Jacoby Louis
7. 6. 1828
Jacquemart Jules
3. 9. 1837
Jamnitzer Christoph
11. 5. 1563
Janscha Laurenz
30. 6. 1749
Jansz van der Croos Anthonie
1606
Jarušek František
11. 8. 1896
Jarý Buhuslav
1905
Jauner Heinrich
15. 5. 1833
Jegher Christoffel
24. 8. 1596
Jelínek Jakub
31. 3. 1979
Jencke Jan
1664
Jenewein Thomas
1685
Jeurat Edmé
1688
Jirka Ladislav
11. 2. 1914
Jiřík z Řásné
1530
Jode de Gerard
1509
Jode II Pieter de
1606
Johannot Tony
9. 11. 1803
Joly Clare Raymond
4. 2. 1911
Kager Johann
1575
Kaliwoda A.
1840
Kaltschmidt Abraham
Kandler Eduard
9. 1. 1818
Karel Eduard
20. 1. 1861
Karl Henrich
1781
Kauffer Michael
1673
Kauperz Johannes
1741
Kawano Kaoru
1916
Keller Franz
1821
Kempener Jacob
Kenckel Johann Benjamin
14. 2. 1688
Kettner C.
Kilian Bartholomaeus
6. 5. 1630
Kilian Jiří
4. 1. 1709
Kilian Lucas
1579
Kilian Philipp
1628
Kilian Philipp
20. 10. 1714
Kilian Wolfgang
10. 5. 1581
Kilian II. Bartholomeus
6. 5. 1630
King
Kininger Vincenz
24. 4. 1767
Kip Johannes
1653
Klauber Johann
1712
Klauber Joseph
14. 10. 1710
Klauber Markus
Kleiner Salomon
4. 3. 1700
Kleinschmidt Johann
1687
Klepsch Kristian
18. 9. 1943
Kley Heinrich
15. 4. 1863
Klimkovič Ignác
8. 6. 1800
Klimsch Ferdinand
12. 12. 1812
Knight Charles
1743
Kohl Clemens
14. 12. 1754
Kokeš Jan
9. 5. 1812
Kolb Alois
2. 2. 1875
Kovatsch Joseph
22. 4. 1799
Krafft st. Hans
Kraus Johann
23. 6. 1655
Krauskopf Wilhelm
1847
Kreutzberger Paul
Kreutzinger Joseph
10. 1. 1757
Krieger Christoph
1681
Kühnel Vincenc
1805
Kuntoš Jan
19. 2. 1980
Kuntz Karl
29. 7. 1770
Küsel Melchior
17. 8. 1626
Kutschera E.
1799
Kuzmín Filip
La Hyre Laurent de
27. 2. 1606
Lafitte Alphonse
6. 6. 1863
Lafrery Antonio
1512
Lagranée Jean
18. 9. 1739
Laidig Johann
Lalande Marc
1947
Lander
Landerer Ferdinand
1730
Lange Konrad
13. 9. 1806
Lante Giuseppe
1726
Lasinio Carlo
10. 2. 1759
Lauffenböck Josef
1755
Launay Nicolas de
20. 9. 1739
Lautensack Hans Sebald
1524
Lavieille Jacques
11. 1. 1818
Lavrillier André
1885
Le Bas Jacques
8. 7. 1707
Le Blon Jacob
2. 5. 1667
Le Clerk Sébastien
26. 9. 1637
Le Pagelet
Le Pautre Jean
28. 6. 1618
Le Sueur Blaise
29. 10. 1716
Lebas Jacques
8. 7. 1707
Lebr Vlastmil
1913
Lebschée Carl
27. 7. 1800
Lecoursonnais Denis
1955
Lefebvre Valentin
1642
Lefèbvre Claude
12. 9. 1632
Lehmann Caspar
1570
Leibzelt Johannes
Leidenhoffer Philipp
Lemercier Jacques
Lemire Noel
20. 11. 1724
Lemmen Georges
25. 11. 1865
Leoni Leone
1509
Lerch Josef
6. 11. 1793
Leu de Thomas
1555
Leupenius Johannes
Léveillé Auguste-Hilaire
31. 12. 1840
Levet Serge
1942
Lhermitte Léon
31. 7. 1844
Lidl Johann
1696
Linhart Jiří
24. 7. 1923
Linnell John
16. 6. 1792
Lískovec Antonín
17. 8. 1894
Lock Matthias
Loggan David
8. 1634
Londerseel Jan van
1576
Lorenz František
20. 5. 1825
Lorenzini Giovanni
1665
Lotter Mathias
1741
Lotter Tobias
1717
Lowiczach Jan
Luyken Caspar
1672
Maccheroni Henri
8. 7. 1932
Madou Jean
3. 2. 1796
Magdeburger Hieronymus
Major Isaac
1576
Mambour Auguste
13. 5. 1896
Man Jeronym de
Mandel Eduard
15. 2. 1810
Marcoussis Louis
14. 11. 1878
Margonari Renzo
1937
Marchetti Giovanni
Martini Alberto
24. 11. 1876
Marzy Jan (Johann)
15. 8. 1722
Mason James
1710
Masson Antoine
1636
Matham Theodor
Mauviel Jacki
1935
Mayer Christian
1812
Mendel Johann
Merian Caspar
13. 2. 1627
Merian Matthäus
1. 3. 1621
Merklas Václav
24. 9. 1809
Méryon Charles
23. 11. 1821
Metelák Luboš
19. 3. 1934
Mikovíny Samuel
1700
Millet Jean-François
27. 4. 1642
Minguet Juan
1737
Minka Petr
19. 7. 1961
Mischke Christian
8. 1. 1944
Mistr Domácí knihy
1445
Mistr hracích karet
Mohr Wilhelm
14. 1. 1907
Moitte Pierre-Etienne
1. 1. 1722
Monaco Pietro
1707
Monogramista S. A.
Montaut Henri
1825
Moreau ml. Jean-Michel
26. 3. 1741
Morghen Raffaelo
19. 6. 1758
Morin Jean
Mráček Jan
6. 10. 1909
Mukařovský Josef
6. 4. 1851
Mulinari Stefano
Müller František
9. 3. 1693
Müller Gustav
1694
Müller Harmen
Müller Henri
2. 7. 1784
Müller Philipp
2. 10. 1654
Murer Christoph
1558
Musi Agostino di
Nanteuil Robert
1623
Natalis Michel
10. 10. 1610
Navrátil Ludvík
10. 8. 1888
Neagle James
1760
Negretti (Palma il Giovanne) Jacopo
1544
Neidhardt Johann
Nelli Niccolò
1530
Němec Josef
26. 2. 1871
Nessenthaler Elias
1664
Neubauer Friedrich
1768
Neuwald Amos
Neysser Václav
19. 8. 1671
Nicolas-Gabriel Dupuis
1698
Nolli Carlo
15. 11. 1724
Norblin de La Gourdaine Jean-Pierre
15. 7. 1745
Nypoort Justus van den
1625
Obrdlík Milan
1985
Olenius Godefried (Bohumír)
Ondráček Miloš
15. 9. 1936
Ondrejička Vieroslav
1970
Ortelius Abraham
14. 4. 1527
Overaet Petrus
Palmer Samuel
27. 1. 1805
Panaitescu Ion
17. 3. 1936
Pap Henrik
28. 6. 1864
Paravicinus Johann
1634
Parr Nathaniel
Pasqualini Giovanni
1595
Passe Crispijn de
1593
Passe Crispin de
1564
Passe Simon van de
1595
Passini Johann
4. 9. 1789
Payne John
1607
Peeters Gillis
12. 1. 1612
Pelli Marcus
Perger von Sigmund
1778
Perrier François
1590
Persijn Reinier van
1615
Peruzzi Baldassare
7. 3. 1481
Pether Wiliam
1738
Petri Martini
Peuerlein Melchior
Pfeffel Johann
5. 6. 1674
Pfister Caspar
1571
Pian Alex de
1852
Picart zv. Le Romain Etienne
1632
Pichler Johann
13. 5. 1775
Piles Roger de
7. 10. 1635
Pinelli Bartolomeo
20. 11. 1771
Pintz Johann
1697
Piranesi Francesco
1758
Piranesi Giovanni
4. 10. 1720
Pitteri Marco
24. 5. 1702
Ploos van Amstel Cornelis
4. 1. 1726
Podestà Giovanni
1608
Poggini Domenico
24. 8. 1520
Pohronec Juraj
1595
Poisson Michel
Ponce Daniel
1933
Ponheimer Kilian
26. 4. 1757
Pool Matthijs
29. 3. 1676
Popels Johanes
1590
Poppel Johann
14. 5. 1807
Porte Jean de la
1760
Poyet Louis
1846
Predl J.
Preissler (Preisler) Valentin
18. 4. 1717
Preller st. Friedrich
25. 4. 1804
Priami Jozef
Probst Georg
1673
Procaccini Andrea
1671
Přikryl Josef
5. 11. 1885
Puechfeldner Hans
Pucherna Antonín
1776
Putinati Francesco
1775
Racine Jean Baptiste
1747
Raimondi Marcantonio
1480
Ramberg Johann
22. 7. 1763
Ravenet Simon
1706
Reinsperger Johann
1711
Rektořík František
25. 8. 1793
Renard Johann
1772
Renouard Paul
5. 11. 1845
Renz Michael
1701
Retzsch Moritz
9. 12. 1779
Reyher Robert
18. 2. 1838
Reynard Valérien
Ridinger Martin
1730
Rieger Hanuš
1580
Rigaud Jacques
1. 5. 1680
Richter Carl
11. 3. 1770
Richter Lukáš
Rist Gottfried
1789
Robert de Séri Paul
11. 1. 1686
Robertson James
1813
Rode Bernhard
25. 7. 1725
Rodriguez Gaston
Rosa Salvatore
20. 6. 1615
Rossi Giovanni de
1627
Rößler Michael
1705
Rota Martino
Roule Bohdan
3. 5. 1921
Rousseau Emile
1927
Rousselet Gilles
1610
Rudzinski Andrzej
10. 11. 1910
Rugendas st. Georg
27. 11. 1666
Ruprecht (Rupprecht) Mark
Ruthart Carl
1630
Rybička Josef
9. 2. 1817
Ryder Thomas
1746
Ryff Walther
1500
Říha Martin
14. 2. 1975
Sadeler Aegidius
1570
Sadeler Raphael I.
1560
Sadeler Raphael II.
1584
Sadeler II. Johann
1558
Sadkowsky Alex
16. 1. 1934
Saenredam Jan
1565
Sanders (Sanderus) Antoine
15. 9. 1586
Sandrart Jacob von
3. 5. 1630
Sandrart Joachim von
12. 5. 1606
Sartorius Jan
1650
Savery Salomon
1594
Scacciati Andrea
1725
Scotin Gérard
13. 9. 1698
Scultetus Salomon
Scultetus T.
Scultori Adamo
Seibold Alois
21. 1. 1879
Seidan Johann
Seidan Václav
14. 5. 1817
Seizinger Karel
23. 9. 1889
Shafer Leon
17. 11. 1866
Shehata (Šehata) Farouk
1938
Schaur Josef
Schedler Johann
27. 4. 1777
Scheffler Christoph
1700
Schellenberg Johann
4. 1. 1740
Schilling Ernst (Erich)
27. 2. 1885
Schindler Josef
1697
Schirnböck Ferdinand
27. 8. 1859
Schleich Adrian
7. 12. 1812
Schmidt Georg
24. 1. 1712
Schmidt Jindřich
24. 6. 1897
Schmidt Martin
29. 9. 1718
Schmuzer Andreas
1700
Schmuzer Josef
1683
Schneeberger Michael
Schnitzer Lukas
Schorer Hans
1585
Schott Johann
Schreiber Johann
10. 12. 1676
Schultz Daniel
1615
Schut Cornelis
13. 5. 1597
Schut Pieter
1618
Schüz Christian Georg
1718
Schwechten Friedrich
2. 12. 1796
Schwerdgeburth Carl
1785
Schwöder Gustav
1805
Signovert Jean
1919
Sigrist st. Franz
23. 5. 1727
Silvestre Isräel
13. 8. 1621
Silvestre Leopold
Simonneau Charles
1645
Skála Vladimír
Skorodumov Gavrila
12. 3. 1755
Slavík Petr
Smith John
1652
Sock Michal
Sommer Alois
Sopr Alois
18. 2. 1913
Soulages Pierre
24. 12. 1919
Soušek Petr
19. 5. 1972
Spann Josef
1788
Sperling Hieronymus
1695
Spierre François
1643
Spillenberger Johann
1628
Spranger Bartholomeus
21. 3. 1546
Srb Martin
29. 9. 1954
Starckh Donat
Stauffer-Bern Karl
2. 9. 1857
Steen Francesco van den
1604
Steifensand Xaver
1809
Steinhammer Friedrich
1608
Stevens Pieter II.
1567
Stöber Joseph
13. 6. 1768
Storer Johann
1620
Straet (Stradanus) Jan van der
1523
Strachovský Florián
1693
Stránský J.
Stránský Josef
Strasser František
Strnad Ivan
3. 4. 1926
Surugue Pierre-Louis
1710
Surugue de Surgis Louis
Süss
Suyderhoef Jonas
Swanenburg Willem
29. 1. 1580
Swelinck Jan
1600
Šembera Josef
23. 4. 1794
Šída Miroslav
1952
Šimáně Jan
22. 8. 1852
Šimánek Bořivoj
1939
Škultér Šalamoun
Šneider Bohumil
2. 3. 1936
Švengsbír Jiří
19. 4. 1921
Tanjé Pieter
15. 2. 1706
Taravel (Torbel) Johann
1590
Tardieu Ambroise
1788
Tardieu Nicolas-Henri
18. 1. 1674
Tauchman Luděk
1960
Temini Alessandro
Teyler Johan (Johannes)
23. 5. 1648
Thaeter Julius
7. 1. 1804
Thelott Johann
10. 4. 1655
Thevet André
1516
Thiele Johann
26. 3. 1685
Thomas Jan
1. 2. 1617
Thourneyser Johann
15. 6. 1636
Thummer Jan
1644
Thwenger Johann
Tischbein Johann
15. 2. 1751
Toda Josef
Tomkins Peter
1760
Töpper Karel
20. 10. 1682
Tory Geoffroy
1480
Toschi Paolo
7. 6. 1788
Tramontin Virgilio
19. 5. 1908
Traut Wolf
Trento Antonio da
1508
Treter Tomasz
1. 3. 1547
Troschel Peter
Troyen Jan van
Trudon Hieronymus
Tscherning David
1610
Tscherning Jan
1650
Tschuppik Karel
Turner Charles
1773
Tvrdoň Jaroslav
10. 6. 1950
Tymeš Richard
4. 5. 1958
Uden Lucas van
18. 10. 1595
Umbach Jonas
Unger William
11. 9. 1837
Ursenthaler st. Ulrich
Van der Pütt Franz
Varin Charles-Nicolas
29. 7. 1741
Vávra Karel
1960
Vecellio Cesare
Velde II Jan van de
1593
Vele Bohumil
1. 2. 1899
Veleba Václav
5. 9. 1776
Veneziano Agostino
1490
Venturini Giovanni
1650
Verboeckhoven Eugène
9. 6. 1798
Vergelli Giuseppe
Vestner Jiří
1677
Via Alessandro della
Vieillard Roger
9. 2. 1907
Viero Teodoro
19. 3. 1740
Vigotti Luigi
1804
Vischer Georg
22. 4. 1628
Visscher Jan de
1636
Visscher I. Nicolaes
25. 1. 1618
Visscher II Claes
1587
Vivares François
Vlček Josef
1902
Voerst Robert van
1597
Voet ml. Alexander
27. 6. 1637
Vogel Bernhard
1683
Vogel Johannes Christian
Vogtherr Heinrich
1490
Volo Andrea
3. 5. 1941
Vorsterman Lucas
1595
Vorsterman Lucas
1624
Walch Johann
25. 11. 1757
Wallis Robert
7. 11. 1794
Ward James
23. 10. 1769
Warou Daniel
1674
Watson James
1740
Wechter Hans (Johannes)
Weiditz ml. Hans
1495
Weimann Marcus
Weirotter Franz
29. 5. 1733
Welti Albert
18. 2. 1862
Wenzel Anne
22. 10. 1958
Wermuth Kristian
1661
Werner Bedřich
28. 1. 1690
Wessely Joseph
8. 5. 1826
Westerhout Balthasar van
31. 3. 1656
Wetzel Sebastian
Widemann Anton
21. 6. 1724
Wierix Antonius
1552
Will Johann
1727
Wille Johann
5. 11. 1715
Williams A.
Williams Robert
Willmann Michael
27. 9. 1630
Winckler Christian
1677
Winkles Henry
1800
Winter Janus de
28. 5. 1882
Winter Raphael
1784
Wit Jacob de
19. 12. 1695
Wit de Frederick
Withaler Jiří
Wohlers Julius
1867
Wolf Karel
28. 4. 1894
Wolgemuth Michael
1434
Worlidge Thomas
1700
Wussin Daniel
1626
Zeidler Ignác
1701
Zeman Karel
7. 12. 1949
Ziegler Walter
23. 3. 1859
Zoan Andrea
Zocchi Giuseppe
1717
Zoffany Jan (John)
15. 3. 1733
Zucchi Lorenzo
3. 10. 1704
Zwiers Wim
17. 5. 1922
Žálec Ľubomír
6. 8. 1980