Prague Biennale 3

subtitle: Global and Outsiders: Connecting Cultures in Central Europe

type of document: informační leták / informace kolektivní
imprint date: 2007
number of page: (8)
the number of reproductions: 13 b, 3 čb
dimensions [mm]: 210 x 105
language: anglický, český

Prague Biennale 3

 

Prague Biennale 3

person   born   note
Abramović Marina   30. 11. 1946    
Accardi Carla   9. 10. 1924    
Adamčiak Milan   16. 12. 1946    
Alvaer Jesper   15. 5. 1973    
Antonitsis Dimitrios        
Artamonov Vasil   20. 8. 1980    
Avotins Janis   1981    
Baffi Dávid   12. 2. 1980    
Bak Imre   5. 7. 1939    
Baker Celia        
Baker Daniel   1961    
Baladrán Zbyněk   16. 4. 1973    
Bálková Barbora   4. 3. 1978    
Baráčková Daniela   6. 8. 1981    
Bartoš Peter   29. 4. 1938    
Bauer Michal   2. 8. 1969    
Beas Chris        
Beecroft Vanessa   25. 4. 1969    
Bejenaru Matei   1963    
Beyer Heike        
Bláha Václav   1. 4. 1949    
Blochová Zuzana   25. 9. 1979    
Boyadjiev Luchezar   12. 10. 1957    
Brandenburg Ulla von   1974    
Brody Ondřej   22. 3. 1980    
Bronstein Pablo   1977    
Bürner Susanne        
Buvoli Massimiliano        
Camplin Bonnie        
Carrubba Valerio   1975    
Cleaver Martin        
Comşa Radu   1975    
Csákány István   1978    
Černušák Michal   8. 6. 1982    
Dahlberg Kajsa   1973    
David Jiří   28. 8. 1956    
de Balincourt Jules   1972    
Deller Jeremy   1966    
Demartini Hugo   11. 7. 1931    
Devečková Eja   1982    
Dlouhý Bedřich   2. 8. 1932    
Dobeš Milan   29. 7. 1929    
Dostálková Daniela   14. 11. 1979    
Držková Kateřina   9. 2. 1978    
Dudáš Juraj   24. 11. 1975    
Esterházy Marcell   1977    
Estna Merike        
Eškinja Igor   1975    
Fajnor Richard   8. 11. 1965    
Fajó János   9. 2. 1937    
Farocki Harun   9. 1. 1944    
Fekete Zsolt        
Feriancová Petra   10. 5. 1977    
Ferri Jakup   1981    
Filko Stano   15. 6. 1937    
Fischer Berta   1973    
Fowler Luke   1978    
Francová Sylva   9. 6. 1973    
Frei Luca   1967    
Frerichs Marten        
Frešo Viktor   22. 6. 1974    
Furler Tine   1972    
Gáberová Mira   7. 3. 1979    
Gajdošíková Pavla   29. 5. 1980    
Garbsteine Laura        
Gažiová Laďa   16. 11. 1981    
Gelguda Ugnius   1977    
Ghenie Adrian   1977    
Goba Kaspars        
Goldová Soňa   12. 10. 1979    
Grabowski Jerzy   26. 9. 1933    
Grigorescu Ion   15. 3. 1945    
Grolmus Marián   8. 4. 1979    
Grygar Milan   24. 10. 1926    
Gutov Dmitrij   1960    
Haász István   3. 2. 1946    
Hackermann Ines   1985    
Hammond Charlie        
Haruštiak Lukáš   21. 5. 1980    
Chebykin Alexey        
Chişa Anetta   1975    
Chreňová Andrea   1983    
Chromý Mário   6. 5. 1974    
Inčiūraitė Kristina   1974    
Issa Salim   15. 8. 1973    
Iveković Sanja   6. 1. 1949    
Kalinová Andrea   12. 1. 1980    
Kapusta Janusz   1951    
Karadi Kika   1975    
Kask Alice        
Kenderová Dorota   13. 5. 1981    
Kern Michal   1. 5. 1938    
Kinterová Markéta   5. 5. 1981    
Kiossev (Kyosev) Alexander   17. 11. 1953    
Király Iosif   4. 8. 1957    
Klyuykov Alexey   26. 9. 1983    
Kolíbal Stanislav   11. 12. 1925    
Koller Július   28. 5. 1939    
Korkeila Jukka   11. 10. 1968    
Kostrová Zita   1937    
Koťátková Eva   1. 9. 1982    
Kotzmannová Alena   22. 2. 1974    
Kováčová Monika   1982    
Kovanda Jiří   1. 5. 1953    
Kratina Radoslav   2. 12. 1928    
Kubíček Jan   30. 12. 1927    
Kuklíková Barbora   13. 8. 1977    
Kursiša Kristine   1979    
Kvetán Marek   14. 4. 1976    
Láb Filip   27. 4. 1976    
Laky Miloslav (Miloš)   4. 1. 1948    
Lamačová Dita   9. 9. 1976    
Lang Dominik   1. 8. 1980    
Lányi Matúš   15. 11. 1981    
Le Bas Damian   5. 1. 1963    
Le Bas Damian James   1985    
Le Bas Delaine   17. 7. 1965    
Lhotáková Thiel Andrea   15. 1. 1977    
Loránt Anikó   1977    
Lowman Nate   1979    
Lucas Viktor        
Lulaj Armando        
Magid Václav   6. 6. 1979    
Machalický Lukáš   12. 7. 1984    
Malich Karel   18. 10. 1924    
Maljković David   1973    
Man Victor   1974    
Mančuška Ján   7. 4. 1972    
Masár Stano   8. 12. 1971    
Matuška Jakub   29. 10. 1981    
Mécs Miklós   1981    
Meduna Marek   18. 12. 1973    
Mihălţianu Dan   1954    
Miler Karel   9. 2. 1940    
Mlčoch Jan   26. 2. 1953    
Mlynárčik Alex   14. 10. 1934    
Moldovan Sebastian   1982    
Monk Jonathan   1969    
Monkkonen Pentti        
Moravčík Michal   12. 8. 1974    
Mosca Angelo   1961    
Mrázková Barbora   6. 12. 1978    
Mureşan Ciprian   1977    
Nálevka Jan   19. 1. 1976    
Nancă Vlad   1979    
Narkevicius Deimantas   1964    
Neiburga Katerina (Katrína)        
Nemes Ioana   1979    
Németh Ilona   28. 1. 1963    
Neshat Shirin   26. 3. 1957    
Nimcová Lucia   11. 11. 1977    
Novozámská Martina   22. 4. 1973    
Ondák Roman   5. 8. 1966    
Ozbolt Djordje   1967    
Paci Adrian   28. 1. 1969    
Paetau Kristofer   1972    
Pala Štěpán   15. 12. 1944    
Pepe Dita   5. 9. 1973    
Pešta Daniel   1. 5. 1959    
Písařík Petr   21. 11. 1968    
Pitín Daniel   10. 5. 1977    
Pogacean Christian        
Poma Massimo        
Pomme Lilith        
Raidpere Mark   23. 8. 1975    
Roccasalva Pietro   1970    
Roepstorff Kirstine   1972    
Roma Alessandro   1977    
Ronsse Matthieu        
Rudolf Pavel   21. 6. 1943    
Salmanis Kriss (Krišs)   2. 2. 1977    
Sandler Stefan        
Saparová Silvia   19. 12. 1975    
Sarai Borbala        
Savu Şerban   1978    
Sawyer Mathew        
Sei Keiko   1960    
Severová Tereza   19. 7. 1979    
Schlaegel Andreas   1966    
Schmidt Gunna        
Schneemeier Andrea        
Sikora Rudolf   17. 4. 1946    
Skála Jiří   4. 8. 1976    
Skrepl Vladimír   18. 9. 1955    
Smith Josh   1976    
Stein Štěpánka   1976    
Stratil Václav   7. 10. 1950    
Sýkora Zdeněk   3. 2. 1920    
Šille Erik   5. 10. 1978    
Šimera Evžen   16. 4. 1980    
Štech Adam   17. 11. 1980    
Štembera Petr   21. 1. 1945    
Ther Marek   6. 8. 1977    
Thýn Jiří   30. 10. 1977    
Tkáčová Lucia   1977    
Tomić Milica   1960    
Tudor Florin   1974    
Tweedy Ian   1982    
Ujică Andrei        
Vándor Csaba   1972    
Vătămanu Mona   1968    
Velíková Tereza   23. 10. 1979    
Vlahos Vangelis   1971    
Vrtalova Milena   1960    
Wesley Eric        
Winiarski Ryszard   2. 5. 1936    
Würmell Christine        
Yang Haegue   12. 2. 1971    
Ybarra Mario, Jr.   1973    
Zavarský Ján   31. 7. 1948    
Zet Martin   11. 9. 1959    
Žáková Vlasta   31. 1. 1981    

Prague Biennale 3

kolektivní
date of exhibition   exhibition title, place of exhibition
2007/05/24 - 2007/09/16   Prague Biennale 3: Global and Outsiders: Connecting Cultures in Central Europe, Karlínská hala, Praha

Prague Biennale 3

  institution, city, signature, notes  
  G 45915