Tschechische Kunst der 20er und 30er Jahre: Avantgarde und Tradition

person, born
Bauernfreund Jakub, 25. 10. 1904
Bauch Jan, 16. 11. 1898
Benda Břetislav, 28. 3. 1897
Beneš Vincenc, 22. 1. 1883
Benš Adolf, 18. 5. 1894
Bidlo Franta, 3. 9. 1895
Bouda Cyril, 14. 11. 1901
Brunner Vratislav, 15. 10. 1886
Čapek Josef, 23. 3. 1887
Čermák František, 2. 4. 1903
Černý František, 13. 8. 1903
Černý Karel, 19. 2. 1910
Dorn Alfred, 26. 8. 1892
Drahoňovský Josef, 27. 3. 1877
Dréman Jiří, 7. 9. 1892
Drtikol František, 3. 3. 1883
Duras Mary, 10. 5. 1898
Duša Ferdiš, 13. 1. 1888
Dvořák Karel, 1. 1. 1893
Eckert Otto, 4. 3. 1910
Eiselt Josef, 20. 4. 1894
Engel Antonín, 4. 5. 1879
Feuerstein Bedřich, 15. 1. 1892
Fiala Václav, 16. 7. 1896
Filla Emil, 4. 4. 1882
Fišárek Alois, 16. 7. 1906
Foltýn František, 9. 6. 1891
Fragner Jaroslav, 25. 12. 1898
Fuchs Bohuslav, 24. 3. 1895
Funke Jaromír, 1. 8. 1896
Gahura František, 10. 10. 1891
Gillar Jan, 24. 6. 1904
Gočár Josef, 13. 3. 1880
Gross František, 19. 4. 1909
Grus Jaroslav, 13. 8. 1891
Gutfreund Otto, 3. 8. 1889
Hák Miroslav, 9. 5. 1911
Havlíček Josef, 5. 5. 1899
Hejna Václav, 24. 9. 1914
Heythum Antonín, 23. 5. 1901
Hoffmeister Adolf, 15. 8. 1902
Hofman Vlastislav, 6. 2. 1884
Holan Karel, 4. 12. 1893
Holý Miloslav, 4. 10. 1897
Honzík Karel, 24. 9. 1900
Horejc Jaroslav, 15. 6. 1886
Hrubý Josef, 23. 2. 1906
Hübschmann (Hypšman) Bohumil, 10. 1. 1878
Hudeček František, 7. 4. 1909
Chochol Josef, 13. 12. 1880
Istler Josef, 13. 11. 1919
Janák Pavel, 12. 3. 1882
Janeček Ota, 15. 8. 1919
Janoušek František, 6. 5. 1890
Janů Karel, 12. 5. 1910
Jiroudek František, 17. 2. 1914
Jiříkovský Josef, 4. 2. 1892
Johnová Helena, 22. 1. 1884
Juna Zdeněk, 18. 7. 1897
Justitz Alfred, 18. 7. 1879
Južnič Bohumil, 20. 4. 1895
Kaplický Josef, 19. 3. 1899
Karfík Vladimír, 26. 10. 1901
Kars Georg, 2. 5. 1880
Kodet Jan, 1. 6. 1910
Kopf Maxim, 18. 1. 1892
Košáková Zdenka, 5. 3. 1899
Kotík Jan, 4. 1. 1916
Kotík Pravoslav, 1. 5. 1889
Kotrba Karel, 17. 1. 1893
Kozák Bohumír, 4. 12. 1885
Králík Emil, 21. 2. 1880
Kranz Josef, 28. 2. 1901
Krejcar Jaromír, 25. 7. 1895
Kremlička Rudolf, 19. 6. 1886
Kroha Jiří, 5. 6. 1893
Kubíček Josef , 13. 3. 1890
Kubín (Coubine) Otakar, 22. 10. 1883
Kupka František, 23. 9. 1871
Kybal Antonín, 25. 3. 1901
Kysela František, 4. 9. 1881
Kysela Ludvík, 25. 4. 1883
Lada Josef, 17. 12. 1887
Lauda Jan, 4. 4. 1898
Lauschmann Jan, 1. 4. 1901
Lhoták Kamil, 25. 7. 1912
Lidický Karel, 17. 6. 1900
Liesler Josef, 19. 9. 1912
Lichag Jan, 6. 6. 1898
Linhart Eugen, 20. 3. 1898
Lippert Oswald, 23. 5. 1908
Longen-Pittermann Emil, 29. 7. 1885
Loos Adolf, 10. 12. 1870
Makovský Vincenc, 3. 6. 1900
Metelák Alois, 16. 9. 1897
Mies van der Rohe Ludwig, 27. 3. 1886
Milén Eduard, 18. 3. 1891
Muzika František, 26. 6. 1900
Myslivečková Hachlová Valerie, 29. 8. 1878
Nemes Endre, 10. 11. 1909
Novák Václav, 19. 10. 1901
Novotný Otakar, 11. 1. 1880
Nowak Willi, 3. 10. 1886
Obrtel Vít, 22. 3. 1901
Ossendorf Kamil, 3. 6. 1908
Paderlík Arnošt, 1. 12. 1919
Pelc Antonín, 16. 1. 1895
Pešánek Zdeněk, 12. 6. 1896
Pietsch Otto, 1895
Piskač Bedřich, 8. 5. 1898
Plečnik Josip , 23. 1. 1872
Podzemný Richard, 16. 3. 1907
Pokorný Karel, 18. 1. 1891
Polášek Josef, 27. 3. 1899
Poříska Oskar , 12. 9. 1897
Preissig Vojtěch, 31. 7. 1873
Procházka Antonín, 5. 6. 1882
Prokop Miloslav, 16. 12. 1896
Rabas Václav, 13. 11. 1885
Rada Vlastimil, 5. 4. 1895
Rambousek Jan, 24. 5. 1895
Rössler Jaroslav, 25. 5. 1902
Rossmann Zdeněk, 3. 9. 1905
Rosůlek Jan, 4. 2. 1900
Roškot Kamil, 29. 4. 1885
Rykr Zdenek, 26. 10. 1900
Salcman Martin, 7. 5. 1896
Sedláček Vojtěch, 9. 9. 1892
Sever Jiří, 24. 11. 1904
Schneeberger Adolf, 14. 6. 1897
Schröter Rudolf,
Silovský Vladimír, 11. 7. 1891
Sklenář Zdeněk, 15. 4. 1910
Sládek Jan, 20. 5. 1906
Slavíček Jan, 22. 1. 1900
Smetana Jan, 3. 10. 1918
Smrčková Ludvika, 23. 2. 1903
Souček Karel, 26. 9. 1915
Starý Oldřich, 15. 3. 1884
Stefan Bedřich, 9. 12. 1896
Stockar Rudolf, 25. 5. 1886
Sudek Josef, 17. 3. 1896
Sutnar Ladislav, 9. 11. 1897
Svolinský Karel, 14. 1. 1896
Sychra Vladimír, 28. 1. 1903
Šíma Josef, 19. 3. 1891
Šimák Lev, 3. 3. 1896
Špála Václav, 24. 8. 1885
Špalek Alois, 6. 6. 1883
Štěch Karel, 31. 10. 1908
Štursa Jan, 15. 5. 1880
Štyrský Jindřich, 11. 8. 1899
Švec Otakar, 23. 11. 1892
Teige Karel, 13. 12. 1900
Tichý František, 24. 3. 1896
Tikal Václav, 24. 12. 1906
Tittelbach Vojtěch, 30. 7. 1900
Toyen , 21. 9. 1902
Tröster František, 20. 12. 1904
Tyl Oldřich, 12. 4. 1884
Urban Max (Maxmilian), 24. 8. 1882
Váchal Josef, 23. 9. 1884
Varcl Josef, 24. 6. 1881
Vinecký Josef, 20. 2. 1882
Víšek Jan, 13. 5. 1890
Vobecký František, 9. 11. 1902
Wagner Josef, 2. 3. 1901
Wachsman Alois, 14. 5. 1898
Wielgus Jindřich, 26. 2. 1910
Wiesner Arnošt, 21. 1. 1890
Wichterlová Hana, 2. 3. 1903
Wiškovský Eugen, 20. 9. 1888
Zelenka František, 8. 6. 1904
Zívr Ladislav, 23. 5. 1909
Zrzavý Jan, 5. 11. 1890
Žák Ladislav, 25. 6. 1900